Header Image
Home  |  Athletics  |  Men's Basketball  |  Archived Scores & Rosters  

Men's Basketball Archive

2009-2010  |  2010-2011  |  2011-2012  |  2012-2013

2012-2013

2012-2013 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 21-11  |  South Subregion Record: 10-6
Date Time Opponent Location W/L Score
Oct. 19 All Day Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, Wyo.    
Oct. 20 All Day Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, Wyo.    
Oct. 27 5 p.m. Warren Air Force Base (scrimmage) Cheyenne
Nov. 1 7:30 p.m. Fort Collins All-Stars Cheyenne 78-64
Nov. 3 4 p.m. Peterson AFB Cheyenne 91-58 
Nov. 6 7 p.m. Casper College Cheyenne 88-97 
- Eastern Wyoming Classic -
Nov. 9 5:30 p.m. vs. Fort Collins All-Stars Torrington, Wyo. 89-81 
Nov. 10 3 p.m. vs. EWC Alumni Torrington, Wyo. 71-70 
- Golden Eagle Classic Sponsored by Sleep Inn -
Nov. 16 5 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Western Wyoming Cheyenne EW 74-59 
Nov. 16 7 p.m. Laramie County vs. Garden City Cheyenne 75-57 
Nov. 17 2 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Garden City Cheyenne GC 59-57 
Nov. 17 4 p.m. Laramie County vs. Western Wyoming Cheyenne 72-65 
- Western Wyoming Classic -
Nov. 23 4 p.m. vs. Central Wyoming Rock Springs, Wyo. 69-76 
Nov. 24 6 p.m. vs. Western Wyoming Rock Springs, Wyo. 78-48
Nov. 28 7 p.m. Adams State JV Cheyenne 83-53 
Dec. 4 7 p.m. Trinidad State Jr. College* Cheyenne 114-113 3OT 
Dec. 6 7:30 p.m. Eastern Wyoming College* Torrington, Wyo. 68-53 
Dec. 8 4 p.m. Northwest Kansas Tech Cheyenne 76-74
Dec. 11 7 p.m. Central Wyoming College Cheyenne 76-67 
Dec. 15 7 p.m. McCook CC* Cheyenne 89-67
Jan. 5 4 p.m. Sheridan College Sheridan, Wyo. 66-78 
Jan. 9 7 p.m. Otero Jr. College* Cheyenne 68-67 
Jan. 12 7 p.m. Trinidad State Jr. College* Trinidad, Colo. 64-72 
Jan. 16 7 p.m. Northeastern Jr. College* Sterling, Colo. 73-83 
Jan. 19 7:30 p.m. Lamar CC* Lamar, Colo. W 82-72 
Jan. 23 7 p.m. North Platte CC* North Platte, Neb. 54-64 
Jan. 26 7 p.m. McCook CC* McCook, Neb. 82-70 
Jan. 31 7 p.m. Western Nebraska CC* Cheyenne 74-68 
Feb. 2 4 p.m. Eastern Wyoming College* Cheyenne 76-66 
Feb. 5 7 p.m. North Platte CC* Cheyenne 73-64
Feb. 7 7 p.m. Northwest Kansas Tech Goodland, Kan. 74-85 
Feb. 12 7 p.m. Western Nebraska CC* Scottsbluff, Neb. 76-74 
Feb. 16 4 p.m. Northeastern Jr. College* Cheyenne 67-76 
Feb. 21 6 p.m. Otero Jr. College* La Junta, Colo. L 58-62
Feb. 23 4 p.m. Lamar CC* Cheyenne 77-76  
– Region IX Tournament –
March 3 1 p.m.
Western Wyoming
Casper, Wyo. W 83-74
March 4 1 p.m. Northeastern Jr. College Casper, Wyo. L 67-87

2012-2013 Men's Basketball Roster
No. Player Position Year Height Weight Hometown
3 Deshon Portley PG FR 6-0 160 Plano, Texas
5 Stewart Washington SG SO 6-2 165 Louisville, Ky.
11 Patrick Stephens PF FR 6-5 210 Whiteville, N.C.
12 Ben Davis PG FR 6-0 205 Cleveland, Tenn.
30 Julian Chiera SG SO 6-5 195 Cordoba, Argentina
32 Ude Ifeanyichukwu C SO 6-9 230 Abuja, Nigeria
33 Stefan Becker SG FR 6-4 195 Grand Junction, Colo.
34 Germain Decoste SF SO 6-5 180 N. Lauderdale, Fla.
42 Emory Bennett PF SO 6-6 285 Miami, Fla.
43 Okechukwu Arnold C FR 6-10 200 Nigeria
44 Will Van Deren PF FR 6-7 210 Parker, Colo.
RS Demetrius Cardoza SG FR 6-1 165 Denver, Colo.
RS Kris Chriswisser SG FR 6-1 170 Hanna, Wyo.
RS Bryce Dolan SG FR 6-3 165 Boulder, Colo.

2011-2012

2011-2012 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 14-17
Date Time Opponent Location W/L Score
Oct. 14-15 TBA Salt Lake Jamboree (scrimmage) Salt Lake City, UT
Oct. 21 All day Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, WY    
Oct. 29 TBA Peterson AFB (scrimmage) Cheyenne, WY    
–Eastern Wyoming Classic–
Nov. 11 5:30 p.m. Sheridan College Torrington, WY 78-76 
Nov. 12 3:30 p.m. New Mexico Torrington, WY 77-60 
 
–Golden Eagle Classic Sponsored by Sleep Inn–
Nov. 18 5 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Garden City CC Cheyenne, WY    
Nov. 18 7 p.m. Fort Collins All-Stars Cheyenne, WY W 87-52
Nov. 19 5 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Fort Collins All-Stars Cheyenne, WY  
Nov. 19 7 p.m. Garden City CC Cheyenne, WY 74-73 
 
–Garden City Classic
Nov. 25 6:30 p.m. Garden City CC Garden City, KS 74-62 
Nov. 26 4:30 p.m. Colby CC Garden City, KS 68-67 
 
Nov. 29 7:30 p.m. Casper College Casper, WY 72-60 
–Western Nebraska Classic
Dec. 2 5:30 p.m. College of Southern Idaho Scottsbluff, NE 83-53 
Dec. 3 5:30 p.m. Northwest College Scottsbluff, NE 88-67 
 
Dec. 6 7 p.m. Eastern Wyoming College Cheyenne, WY 65-62 OT 
Dec. 10 7 p.m. Adams State JV Cheyenne, WY 84-60 
Dec. 13 7:30 p.m. Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY 67-53 
Jan. 7 7 p.m. Sheridan College Cheyenne, WY 62-49 
Jan. 10 7 p.m. Air Force Prep Colo. Springs, CO 97-82 
Jan. 13 7 p.m. Lamar CC* Cheyenne, WY 83-71 
Jan. 14 7 p.m. Northeastern Jr. College* Cheyenne, WY 61-59 
Jan. 20 7 p.m. Trinidad State Jr. College* Lamar, CO 74-71 
Jan. 21 6 p.m. Otero Jr. College* La Junta, CO 50-49 
Jan. 26 7 p.m. McCook CC* Cheyenne, WY 80-71 
Jan. 28 7 p.m. Northeast CC* Cheyenne, WY 98-69 
Jan. 31 7:30 p.m. Eastern Wyoming College* Torrington, WY 70-59 
Feb. 2 7:30 p.m. Western Nebraska CC* Scottsbluff, NE 74-68 
Feb. 10 6:30 p.m. North Platte CC* North Platte, NE 72-67 OT 
Feb. 14 7 p.m. Air Force Prep Cheyenne, WY L 87-69
Feb. 18 7 p.m. Northeastern Jr. College* Sterling, CO 64-57 
Feb. 21 7 p.m. Otero Jr. College* Cheyenne, WY 60-58 
Feb. 25 7 p.m. Trinidad State Jr. College* Cheyenne, WY 80-73 
Feb. 28 7 p.m. Lamar CC* Lamar, CO 75-65 
March 1 7:30 p.m. Sheridan College Sheridan, WY 86-76 
March 3 7 p.m. Central Wyoming College
(Sophomore Night)
Cheyenne, WY 60-78 
March 10 3 p.m. Region IX Tournament 
− vs. Western Wyoming Community College
Scottsbluff, NE 81-66 

 
No. Player Pos. Year Height Weight Hometown
5 Kevin Presley PG FR 5-8 150 Colorado Springs, CO
10 Justin Pacheco SF FR 6-4 190 Juana Diaz, Puerto Rico
11 Bruno Machado SF SO 6-6 220 Sao Paulo, Brazil
12 Charles Cooks PG FR 5-6 165 Oklahoma City, OK
21 LaMel Hamberg SG SO 6-4 185 Orlando, FL
23 Philip Freeman PG SO 6-0 190 Indianapolis, IN
30 Julian Chiera SF FR 6-5 195 Cordoba, Argentina
32 Ude Ifeanyichukwu C FR 6-9 230 Abuja, Nigeria
34 Germain Decoste SF FR 6-5 175 North Lauderdale, FL
44 Rodrigo Silva PF SO 6-10 225 Sao Paulo, Brazil
RS Stewart Washington SG FR Louisville, KY

Head Coach: Jason Ficca
Assistant Coach: Dewayne Saulsberry
Athletic Trainer: Gregg Boughton
Manager: Sarah Smith

2010-2011

2010-2011 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 20-13
Date Time Opponent Place W/L Score
Oct. 23 All Day Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, WY  
Oct. 30 12:00 p.m. Metro State (scrimmage) Cheyenne, WY  
Nov. 5 7:30 p.m. Snow College Ephraim, UT L 80-73
Nov. 6 5:30 p.m. Salt Lake CC Ephraim, UT L 85-82
Nov. 9 7:00 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 86-56 
Nov. 13 5:00 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Torrington, WY L 96-89
Nov. 19 7:00 p.m. New Mexico Cheyenne, WY L 78-70 
Nov. 20 4:00 p.m. Garden City Cheyenne, WY W 77-70 
Nov. 23 6:30 p.m. Garden City Garden City, KS L 63-95 
Dec. 3 5:30 p.m. Eastern Wyoming Alumni Torrington, WY W 96-57 
Dec. 4 5:00 p.m. McCook Torrington, WY W 72-71
Dec. 6 7:00 p.m. Adams State JV Cheyenne, WY W 98-71 
Dec. 10 7:30 p.m. Western Wyoming* Rock Springs, WY W 81-80
Dec. 11 5:00 p.m. Central Wyoming* Riverton, WY W 96-92
Jan. 7 7:00 p.m. Gillette* Cheyenne, WY L 83-81 
Jan. 8 4:00 p.m. Casper* Cheyenne, WY L 84-82 OT
Jan. 14 7:00 p.m. Sheridan* Cheyenne, WY W 87-77
Jan. 15 4:00 p.m. Northwest* Cheyenne, WY W 74-70 
Jan. 21 7:30 p.m. Lamar** Lamar, CO L 87-71 
Jan. 22 7:30 p.m. Northeastern** Sterling, CO L 65-61 
Jan. 26 7:30 p.m. Casper* Casper, WY L 73-70 
Jan. 29 5:00 p.m. Gillette* Gillette, WY L 84-78
Feb. 4 7:00 p.m. Otero** Cheyenne, WY W 86-68 
Feb. 5 4:00 p.m. Lamar** Cheyenne, WY W 91-85 
Feb. 8 7:00 p.m. Northeastern Cheyenne, WY W 94-67 
Feb. 11 7:00 p.m. Trinidad** Trinidad, CO W 80-77
Feb. 12 7:00 p.m. Otero** La Junta, CO W 94-84 
Feb. 18 7:00 p.m. Central Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 94-79 
Feb. 19 4:00 p.m. Western Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 90-81 
Feb. 22 7:00 p.m. Trinidad** Cheyenne, WY W 104-87 
Feb. 25 7:30 p.m. Northwest* Powell, WY W 93-89
Feb. 26 5:00 p.m. Sheridan* Sheridan, WY L 95-81 
Mar. 4-8 Region IX Tournament Norfolk, Neb.  
   Mar 5 7 p.m. MST    Northeast Community College W 87-60
   Mar 6 7 p.m. MST    Central Wyoming College W 78-73
   Mar 7 7 p.m. MST    Western Wyoming L 83-71

2010-2011 Men's Basketball Roster
No. Player Pos. Yr. Height Weight Hometown Previous School
10 Terrance Dent SG SO 6-1 200 Laramie, WY Weber State U.
11 Allan Saint-Gelais SF SO 6-6 195 Guadeloupe, France Grambling State U.
21 Bryse Velasquez PG SO 5-10 190 Colorado Springs, CO Fort Lewis C.
23 Mike Russell PG SO 6-1 185 Anchorage, AK Eastern Arizona J.C.
25 Hayden Ahlbrandt SF FR 6-6 195 Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins H.S.
30 Bruno Machado SF FR 6-6 210 Sao Paulo, Brazil Salt Lake C.C.
32 Wayne Wallace PF SO 6-7 230 Denver, CO Northeastern J.C.
33 Justin Kauffman SG FR 6-2 215 Anchorage, AK West H.S.
34 Domonique Smith SF FR 6-4 200 Louisville, KY Jeffersontown H.S.
40 Travis Shepherd SF SO 6-5 165 Boulder, CO Fairview H.S.
42 Dawton Quieroz C SO 6-9 220 Sao Carlos, Brazil Abraham Lincoln H.S.
43 Kolton Irby PF FR 6-8 170 Wheatland, WY Wheatland H.S.
44 Rodrigo Silva C FR 6-10 225 Sao Paulo, Brazil Colegio Avanco

Head Coach: Jason Ficca
Assistant Coach: Dewayne Saulsberry
Athletic Trainer: Gregg Boughton

2009-2010

2009-2010 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 22-11
Date
Time
Opponent
Place
W/L
Score
Oct. 3
7 p.m.
Laramie County Fire District #1 (Scrimmage)
Cheyenne, WY
 
 
Oct. 14
7 p.m.
LCCC Alumni (Scrimmage)
Cheyenne, WY
 
 
Oct. 17
All Day
Casper Jamboree (scrimmage)
Casper, WY
 
 
Oct. 24
All Day
Salt Lake Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Salt Lake City, UT
 
 
Nov. 3
7 p.m.
Colby CC
Colby, KS
L
71-74
Nov. 5
6 p.m.
Northwest College
Cheyenne, WY
W
78-75
Nov. 13
5 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming Classic vs. Wyoming Elite
Torrington, WY
W
103-87
Nov. 14
3 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming Classic vs. Rocky Mountain All-Stars
Torrington, WY
W
126-77
Nov. 20
5 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ EWC vs. Colby CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
 
72-70 EWC
Nov. 20
7 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ Garden City CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
W
65-63
Nov. 21
2 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ EWC vs. Garden City CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
 
82-63
G. City
Nov. 21
4 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/Colby CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
W
83-79 OT
Nov. 30
6:30 p.m.
Garden City CC
Garden City, KS
L
60-61
Dec. 3
7 p.m.
Colorado Christian University JV
Lakewood, CO
W
59-55
Dec. 11
7 p.m.
Western Wyoming CC*
Cheyenne, WY
W
95-92
Dec. 12
4 p.m.
Central Wyoming College*
Cheyenne, WY
L
94-96 OT
Dec. 17
7 p.m.
Colorado Christian University JV
Cheyenne, WY
W
66-62
Jan. 8
7:30 p.m.
Gillette College*
Gillette, WY
L
68-76
Jan. 9
5 p.m.
Casper College*
Casper, WY
L
63-72
Jan. 15
7:30 p.m.
Sheridan College*
Sheridan, WY
L
69-92
Jan 16
5 p.m.
Northwest College*
Powell, WY
L
106-82
Jan. 22
7 p.m.
Lamar Community College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
72-69
Jan. 23
4 p.m.
Trinidad State Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
L
84-91
Jan. 26
6 p.m.
Northeastern Jr. College**
Sterling, CO
L
81-104
Jan. 29
7 p.m.
Casper College*
Cheyenne, WY
W
75-61
Jan. 30
4 p.m.
Gillette College*
Cheyenne, WY
L
71-81
Feb. 5
7 p.m.
Otero Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
72-60
Feb. 6
4 p.m.
Sheridan College*
Cheyenne, WY
W
108-72
Feb. 8
7 p.m.
Northeastern Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
94-86
Feb. 12
7 p.m.
Otero Jr. College**
La Junta, CO
W
83-71 OT
Feb. 13
6 p.m.
Lamar Community College**
Lamar, CO
W
61-60
Feb. 16
5:30 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming College*
Torrington, WY
W
67-63
Feb. 19
7:30 p.m.
Central Wyoming College*
Riverton, WY
W
75-70
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
Western Wyoming CC*
Rock Springs, WY
W
75-68
Feb. 25
7 p.m.
Trinidad State Jr. College**
Trinidad, CO
W
76-71
Feb. 27
4 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming College* (Sophomore Day)
Cheyenne, WY
W
81-68
Mar. 5
1 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - Northeast Community College
Sheridan, WY
W
85-79
Mar. 7
1 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - Miles Community College
Sheridan, WY
W
74-70
Mar. 8
6 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - North Platte  Community College
Sheridan, WY
L
69-77

2009-2010 Men's Basketball Roster
No. Player Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown School/College
0 Andy Bailey SO FWD 6'7 Cheyenne, WY East
1 Terrance Dent FR GD 6'1 Highlands Ranch, CO
3 Mike Johnson SO GD 6'3 Denver, CO George Washington
5 Kaipo Sabas FR GD 5'10 Fort Collins, CO Rocky Mountain
10 Davin Anderson SO GD 6'0 Louisville, KY
12 Keon Bennett FR GD 6'1 Baltimore, MD
21 Vontrell Morgan SO GD 5'9 Powder Springs, GA McEachern
23 Kadeem Stephens FR GD 5'7 Miramar, FL
25 Tyler Kimzey FR GD 6'2 Pine Bluffs, WY Pine Bluffs
33 Romaric Lasme SO FWD 6'6 Port-Gentil, Gabon Winchendon Prep
40 Travis Shepherd FR FWD 6'5 Boulder, CO
42 Dawton Quieroz FR C 6'9 Sao Carlos, Brazil
44 Stan Jones SO FWD 6'7 Denver, CO Mullen

2010-2011

2010-2011 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 20-13
Date Time Opponent Place W/L Score
Oct. 23 All Day Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, WY  
Oct. 30 12:00 p.m. Metro State (scrimmage) Cheyenne, WY  
Nov. 5 7:30 p.m. Snow College Ephraim, UT L 80-73
Nov. 6 5:30 p.m. Salt Lake CC Ephraim, UT L 85-82
Nov. 9 7:00 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 86-56 
Nov. 13 5:00 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Torrington, WY L 96-89
Nov. 19 7:00 p.m. New Mexico Cheyenne, WY L 78-70 
Nov. 20 4:00 p.m. Garden City Cheyenne, WY W 77-70 
Nov. 23 6:30 p.m. Garden City Garden City, KS L 63-95 
Dec. 3 5:30 p.m. Eastern Wyoming Alumni Torrington, WY W 96-57 
Dec. 4 5:00 p.m. McCook Torrington, WY W 72-71
Dec. 6 7:00 p.m. Adams State JV Cheyenne, WY W 98-71 
Dec. 10 7:30 p.m. Western Wyoming* Rock Springs, WY W 81-80
Dec. 11 5:00 p.m. Central Wyoming* Riverton, WY W 96-92
Jan. 7 7:00 p.m. Gillette* Cheyenne, WY L 83-81 
Jan. 8 4:00 p.m. Casper* Cheyenne, WY L 84-82 OT
Jan. 14 7:00 p.m. Sheridan* Cheyenne, WY W 87-77
Jan. 15 4:00 p.m. Northwest* Cheyenne, WY W 74-70 
Jan. 21 7:30 p.m. Lamar** Lamar, CO L 87-71 
Jan. 22 7:30 p.m. Northeastern** Sterling, CO L 65-61 
Jan. 26 7:30 p.m. Casper* Casper, WY L 73-70 
Jan. 29 5:00 p.m. Gillette* Gillette, WY L 84-78
Feb. 4 7:00 p.m. Otero** Cheyenne, WY W 86-68 
Feb. 5 4:00 p.m. Lamar** Cheyenne, WY W 91-85 
Feb. 8 7:00 p.m. Northeastern Cheyenne, WY W 94-67 
Feb. 11 7:00 p.m. Trinidad** Trinidad, CO W 80-77
Feb. 12 7:00 p.m. Otero** La Junta, CO W 94-84 
Feb. 18 7:00 p.m. Central Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 94-79 
Feb. 19 4:00 p.m. Western Wyoming* Cheyenne, WY W 90-81 
Feb. 22 7:00 p.m. Trinidad** Cheyenne, WY W 104-87 
Feb. 25 7:30 p.m. Northwest* Powell, WY W 93-89
Feb. 26 5:00 p.m. Sheridan* Sheridan, WY L 95-81 
Mar. 4-8 Region IX Tournament Norfolk, Neb.  
   Mar 5 7 p.m. MST    Northeast Community College W 87-60
   Mar 6 7 p.m. MST    Central Wyoming College W 78-73
   Mar 7 7 p.m. MST    Western Wyoming L 83-71

2010-2011 Men's Basketball Roster
No. Player Pos. Yr. Height Weight Hometown Previous School
10 Terrance Dent SG SO 6-1 200 Laramie, WY Weber State U.
11 Allan Saint-Gelais SF SO 6-6 195 Guadeloupe, France Grambling State U.
21 Bryse Velasquez PG SO 5-10 190 Colorado Springs, CO Fort Lewis C.
23 Mike Russell PG SO 6-1 185 Anchorage, AK Eastern Arizona J.C.
25 Hayden Ahlbrandt SF FR 6-6 195 Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins H.S.
30 Bruno Machado SF FR 6-6 210 Sao Paulo, Brazil Salt Lake C.C.
32 Wayne Wallace PF SO 6-7 230 Denver, CO Northeastern J.C.
33 Justin Kauffman SG FR 6-2 215 Anchorage, AK West H.S.
34 Domonique Smith SF FR 6-4 200 Louisville, KY Jeffersontown H.S.
40 Travis Shepherd SF SO 6-5 165 Boulder, CO Fairview H.S.
42 Dawton Quieroz C SO 6-9 220 Sao Carlos, Brazil Abraham Lincoln H.S.
43 Kolton Irby PF FR 6-8 170 Wheatland, WY Wheatland H.S.
44 Rodrigo Silva C FR 6-10 225 Sao Paulo, Brazil Colegio Avanco

Head Coach: Jason Ficca
Assistant Coach: Dewayne Saulsberry
Athletic Trainer: Gregg Boughton

2009-2010

2009-2010 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 22-11
Date
Time
Opponent
Place
W/L
Score
Oct. 3
7 p.m.
Laramie County Fire District #1 (Scrimmage)
Cheyenne, WY
 
 
Oct. 14
7 p.m.
LCCC Alumni (Scrimmage)
Cheyenne, WY
 
 
Oct. 17
All Day
Casper Jamboree (scrimmage)
Casper, WY
 
 
Oct. 24
All Day
Salt Lake Jamboree (Scrimmage)
Salt Lake City, UT
 
 
Nov. 3
7 p.m.
Colby CC
Colby, KS
L
71-74
Nov. 5
6 p.m.
Northwest College
Cheyenne, WY
W
78-75
Nov. 13
5 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming Classic vs. Wyoming Elite
Torrington, WY
W
103-87
Nov. 14
3 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming Classic vs. Rocky Mountain All-Stars
Torrington, WY
W
126-77
Nov. 20
5 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ EWC vs. Colby CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
 
72-70 EWC
Nov. 20
7 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ Garden City CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
W
65-63
Nov. 21
2 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/ EWC vs. Garden City CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
 
82-63
G. City
Nov. 21
4 p.m.
Golden Eagle Classic/Colby CC (Sponsored by Sleep Inn)
Cheyenne, WY
W
83-79 OT
Nov. 30
6:30 p.m.
Garden City CC
Garden City, KS
L
60-61
Dec. 3
7 p.m.
Colorado Christian University JV
Lakewood, CO
W
59-55
Dec. 11
7 p.m.
Western Wyoming CC*
Cheyenne, WY
W
95-92
Dec. 12
4 p.m.
Central Wyoming College*
Cheyenne, WY
L
94-96 OT
Dec. 17
7 p.m.
Colorado Christian University JV
Cheyenne, WY
W
66-62
Jan. 8
7:30 p.m.
Gillette College*
Gillette, WY
L
68-76
Jan. 9
5 p.m.
Casper College*
Casper, WY
L
63-72
Jan. 15
7:30 p.m.
Sheridan College*
Sheridan, WY
L
69-92
Jan 16
5 p.m.
Northwest College*
Powell, WY
L
106-82
Jan. 22
7 p.m.
Lamar Community College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
72-69
Jan. 23
4 p.m.
Trinidad State Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
L
84-91
Jan. 26
6 p.m.
Northeastern Jr. College**
Sterling, CO
L
81-104
Jan. 29
7 p.m.
Casper College*
Cheyenne, WY
W
75-61
Jan. 30
4 p.m.
Gillette College*
Cheyenne, WY
L
71-81
Feb. 5
7 p.m.
Otero Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
72-60
Feb. 6
4 p.m.
Sheridan College*
Cheyenne, WY
W
108-72
Feb. 8
7 p.m.
Northeastern Jr. College**
Cheyenne, WY
W
94-86
Feb. 12
7 p.m.
Otero Jr. College**
La Junta, CO
W
83-71 OT
Feb. 13
6 p.m.
Lamar Community College**
Lamar, CO
W
61-60
Feb. 16
5:30 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming College*
Torrington, WY
W
67-63
Feb. 19
7:30 p.m.
Central Wyoming College*
Riverton, WY
W
75-70
Feb. 20
5 p.m.
Western Wyoming CC*
Rock Springs, WY
W
75-68
Feb. 25
7 p.m.
Trinidad State Jr. College**
Trinidad, CO
W
76-71
Feb. 27
4 p.m.
Eastern Wyoming College* (Sophomore Day)
Cheyenne, WY
W
81-68
Mar. 5
1 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - Northeast Community College
Sheridan, WY
W
85-79
Mar. 7
1 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - Miles Community College
Sheridan, WY
W
74-70
Mar. 8
6 p.m.
Region IX Tournament - North Platte  Community College
Sheridan, WY
L
69-77

2009-2010 Men's Basketball Roster
No. Player Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown School/College
0 Andy Bailey SO FWD 6'7 Cheyenne, WY East
1 Terrance Dent FR GD 6'1 Highlands Ranch, CO
3 Mike Johnson SO GD 6'3 Denver, CO George Washington
5 Kaipo Sabas FR GD 5'10 Fort Collins, CO Rocky Mountain
10 Davin Anderson SO GD 6'0 Louisville, KY
12 Keon Bennett FR GD 6'1 Baltimore, MD
21 Vontrell Morgan SO GD 5'9 Powder Springs, GA McEachern
23 Kadeem Stephens FR GD 5'7 Miramar, FL
25 Tyler Kimzey FR GD 6'2 Pine Bluffs, WY Pine Bluffs
33 Romaric Lasme SO FWD 6'6 Port-Gentil, Gabon Winchendon Prep
40 Travis Shepherd FR FWD 6'5 Boulder, CO
42 Dawton Quieroz FR C 6'9 Sao Carlos, Brazil
44 Stan Jones SO FWD 6'7 Denver, CO Mullen