Header Image
Home  |  Athletics  |  Men's Basketball  |  Schedule & Scores  
2013-2014 Men's Basketball Schedule
Overall Record: 18-13  |  South Subregion Record: 9-7
Date Time Opponent Location W/L Score
Oct. 5 TBA NJC Jamboree (scrimmage) Sterling, CO    
Oct.12 TBA Casper Jamboree (scrimmage) Casper, WY    
Oct. 19 7 p.m. Air Force Prep (scrimmage) Cheyenne
Nov. 2 4 p.m. LCCC Alumni (scrimmage) Cheyenne    
– Golden Eagles Greater Cheyenne Realtor's Classic
Nov. 8 5 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Sheridan Storey Gym    
Nov. 8 7 p.m. Laramie County vs. Northwest Storey Gym 95-73 
Nov. 9 2 p.m. Eastern Wyoming vs. Northwest Storey Gym  
Nov. 9 4 p.m. Laramie County vs. Sheridan Storey Gym 84-76 
 Eastern Wyoming Classic
Nov. 15 5:30 p.m. Ft. Collins All-Stars Torrington, WY 106-79 
Nov. 16 2 p.m. Eastern Wyoming All-Stars Torrington, WY 97-71 
Nov. 20 7 p.m. Adams State JV Cheyenne 76-65 
Nov. 23 7 p.m. Lamar* Lamar, CO 93-84 
Nov. 26 5:30 p.m. Northeastern* Sterling, CO 86-80 
Lions Club Thanksgiving Classic
Nov. 29 3 p.m. Colorado Northwestern Sheridan, WY 93-78 
Nov. 30 7 p.m. Sheridan Sheridan, WY 96-85 
Dec. 3 7 p.m. Western Nebraska* Cheyenne 96-86 
Dec. 7 4 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Cheyenne 90-79 
Northwest Classic
Dec. 13 7:30 p.m. Northwest Powell, WY 89-82 
Dec. 14 1 p.m. Miles Community College Powell, WY 89-84 
Dec. 19 7 p.m. Western Wyoming Storey Gym 88-75 
Fiesta Bowl Junior College Shootout
Dec. 27 8 p.m. Williston St. College Mesa, AZ W 118-115 
Dec. 28 6 p.m. Mesa Community College Mesa, AZ L 84-57
Dec. 29 6 p.m. South Plains College Mesa, AZ L 86-80
Jan. 8 7 p.m. Otero Junior College* La Junta, CO 88-73 
Jan. 11 4 p.m. Trinidad State* Trinidad, CO 93-84 
Jan. 15 7 p.m. North Platte* Cheyenne 82-78 
Jan. 18 4 p.m. McCook* Cheyenne 99-94 
Jan. 22 7 p.m. Lamar* Cheyenne 86-84 
Jan. 25 4 p.m. Northeastern* Cheyenne 93-81 
Jan. 29 5:30 p.m. Eastern Wyoming* Torrington, WY 97-67 
Feb. 1 4 p.m. Western Nebraska* Scottsbluff, NE 85-78 
Feb. 11 7 p.m. Trinidad State* Cheyenne W    90-80 
Feb. 15 4 p.m. Otero Junior College* Cheyenne 89-78 
Feb. 19 6 p.m. North Platte* North Platte, NE 91-81 
Feb. 22 6 p.m. McCook* McCook, NE 98-96 
Feb. 25 7 p.m. Western Wyoming Rock Springs, WY 79-77 
March 2 6 p.m. Northwest College (Region IX Tournament) Sterling, CO 86-79 
March 17-22 TBA NJCAA National Tournament Hutchinson, KS    

Home games are in bold. Dates and times subject to change. All times Mountain Time.

*Region IX South Subregion Games

Admission is free.

Archived Schedules and Records