Rodeo
Home  |  Athletics  |  Rodeo  |  Archived Results & Rosters  

Rodeo Archive

2013-2014

2013 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 13-15 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY Men 10th
Sept. 20-22 Chadron State College Chadron, NE Men 2nd (tie), Women 5th
Sept. 27-29 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Men 8th, Women 7th
Oct. 4-6 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO Women 6th
Oct. 11-13 LCCC's Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo Cheyenne Men 8th, Women 4th

2012-2013

2013 Spring Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
March 15-17 Gillette College Gillette, WY Women 9th, Men 10th
March 29-31 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO Women 8th, Men 7th
April 5-7 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY Women 8th, Men 10th
April 19-21 Casper College Casper, WY Men 10th
May 3-5 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY Women 2nd, Men 10th

2013 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Participant Event* Year Hometown
Laurie Bannerman BRK, BA, GT, TR FR Mervin, Canada
Hailey Bonham BRK, BA, TR SO Laramie, WY
Brandy Brown BRK,BA, TR FR North Platte, NE
Chris Beyer TR JR Cheyenne, WY
Lacey Carroll BA SO Harrold, SD
Chance Christensen SW, TR SO Laramie, WY
Katelyn Ellis BRK, BA, GT, TR JR Sonningdale, Canada
Chance Englebert BB FR Burdock, SD
Mackenzie Fair BR SO Ft.Collins, CO
Raelynn Keller BRK, BA JR Rockglen, Canada
Ashley Kroul BRK, BA, GT SR Solon, IA
Crystal Lennox-Pool BRK FR Jimboomba, Australia
Jarred Lepper TR FR Laramie, WY
Rayel Livermont BRK, BA FR Martin, SD
Shana Lyons BRK, BA, GT SO Lander, WY
Kadi McFadden BRK, BA FR Dunning, NE
Cash Merritt TR FR Eaton, CO
Buck Moen BB,BR FR Elrose, Canada
Cassidy Mueller TR FR Lingle, WY
Nathen Pedersen TR SO Platte, SD
Jesse Pichler BRK, BA JR Columbus, MT
BreeAnna Roberts BRK,GT SO New Underwood, SD
Dakota Robertson BR FR Cheyenne, WY
Dillon Simonson SW, TD, TR FR Purdum, NE
Cole Smith SW, TD, TR FR Montrose, CO
Garrett Stricklin TR FR Gillette, WY
Peter Walnofer SW, TR FR Chambers, NE
 
2012 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 14-16 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY Women 5th, Men 10th
Sept. 21-23 Chadron State College Chadron, NE Women 7th, Men 8th
Sept. 28-30 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY Women 8th, Men 10th
Oct. 5-7 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO No place, both teams
Oct. 12-14
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo
Cheyenne, WY No place, both teams

2012 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Participant Event* Year Hometown
Bailey Adair BRK JR Kearney, NE
Laurie Bannerman BRK, BA, GT, TR FR Mervin, Canada
Alyssa Benning, BA, GT FR Cheyenne, WY
Hailey Bonham BRK, BA, TR SO Laramie, WY
Brandy Brown BRK,BA, TR FR North Platte, NE
Chris Beyer TR JR Cheyenne, WY
Lacey Carroll BA SO Harrold, SD
Chance Christensen SW, TR SO Laramie, WY
Katelyn Ellis BRK, BA, GT, TR JR Sonningdale, Canada
Chance Englebert BB FR Burdock, SD
Mackenzie Fair BR SO Ft.Collins, CO
Clay Gilbreth BR FR Bellvue, CO
Dalton Harris TR JR Lyman, WY
John Herman BR JR Gillette, WY
Ryan Heupel SB JR Cheyenne, WY
Tyler Jacobs TR, TD JR Gillette, WY
Raelynn Keller BRK, BA JR Rockglen, Canada
Quinn Kline TR JR Platteville, CO
Ashley Kroul BRK, BA, GT SR Solon, IA
Jarred Lepper TR FR Laramie, WY
Bailey Keyes SB SO Van Wert, IA
Rayel Livermont BRK, BA FR Martin, SD
Shana Lyons BRK, BA, GT SO Lander, WY
Kadi McFadden BRK, BA FR Dunning, NE
Cash Merritt TR FR Eaton, CO
Buck Moen BB,BR FR Elrose, Canada
Michelle Moscardini BRK, BA FR Camp Verde, AZ
Nathen Pedersen TR SO Platte, SD
Jesse Pichler BRK, BA JR Columbus, MT
Crystal Pool BRK FR Jimboomba, Australia
BreeAnna Roberts BRK,GT SO New Underwood, SD
Dakota Robertson BR FR Cheyenne, WY
Dillon Simonson SW, TD, TR FR Purdum, NE
Tori Jo Slater BA FR Kiowa, CO
Cole Smith SW, TD, TR FR Montrose, CO
Shandel Smith BA, GT FR Dingle, ID
Garrett Stricklin TR FR Gillette, WY
Kylie Veldhuizen BA SO Oskaloosa, IA
Peter Walnofer SW, TR FR Chambers, NE

2011-2012

2012 Spring Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
March 16-18 Gillette College Gillette, WY News story
March 30-April 1 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO News story
April 5-7 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington,WY News story
April 20-22 Casper College Casper, WY News story
April 27-29 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY News story
 
2011 Fall Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
Sept. 9-11 Chadron State College Chadron, NE News story
Sept.16-18 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY News story
Sept. 23-25 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY News story
Sept. 30-Oct. 2 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO News story
Oct. 14-16
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo
Cheyenne, WY News story

2010-2011

2010-2011 Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
September 10-12
Chadron State College
Chadron, NE
September 17-19
Central Wyoming College
Riverton, WY
September 24-26
Sheridan College
Sheridan, WY
News story
October 1-3
Lamar Community College
Lamar, CO
October 15-17
Laramie County Community College
Shawn Dubie Memorial Rodeo*
Cheyenne, WY
March 18-20 Gillette College Gillette, WY
March 25-27 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY
April 1-3 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO
April 15-17 Casper College Casper, WY
April 29-May 1 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY
 
2010-2011 Men's & Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Event* Year Hometown
Adairz, Bailey BRK FR Kearney NE
Ahrenholtz, Dan BR SO Laramie, WY
Arensdorf, Tiana BRK,GT FR Hershey, NE
Ayers, Kody BR FR Tonasket, WA
Beyer, Chris TR FR Burns, WY
Bonham, Tori BA,BRK,TR SO Laramie, WY
Brown, Joe BR FR Guernsey, WY
Buckhaults, Jake SB SO Hawk Springs, WY
Bye, Carlie BA FR Guernsey, WY
Ellis, Katelyn BA,BRK,GT FR Sonningdale, SK, Canada
Evenson, Dillon SW,TR FR Hartford, SD
Geipel, Kelsey BA SO Kiowa, CO
Goggin, Garrett BB JR Kiowa, CO
Harris, Dalton TR FR Lyman, WY
Harwager, JW SW,TR FR Stapleton, NE
Hupp, Philicia BA SO Cheyenne, WY
Jacobs, Tyler TD,TR SO Weston, WY
Johnson, Loncy SB,BR SO North Platte, NE
Keller, Raelynn BA,BRK FR Rockglen, SK, Canada
Keller, Rheanne BA,BRK FR Rockglen, SK, Canada
Kline, Quinn TR FR Platteville, CO
Kroul, Ashley BA,BRK,GT SO Solon, IA
Lowham, Garrett BR SO Cody, WY
Musfelt, Jaime BA,BRK,GT SO Lusk, WY
Pichler, Jesse BA SO Columbus, MT
Schroeder, Kathy BA FR Leadville, CO
Schuster, Miles BR JR Larkspur, CO
Smelcer, Brandon BR FR Post Falls, WA
Snare, Dillon BR FR Florissant, CO
Sterkel, Canler TR FR Bridgeport, NE
Thoreson, Cole SB,TD,TR JR Salmon, ID
Taypotat, Ty BB FR Regina, SK, CN
VanHill, Will TR SO Inwood, IA
Wakely, Colton TD,TR SO Lyman, WY
Wassenberg, Kyle BR FR Windsor, CO
Wood, Cody BA SO Cheyenne, WY

2009-2010

2009-2010 Rodeo Schedule
Date Host Location Results
September 11-13 Chadron State College Chadron, NE
September 18-20 Central Wyoming College Riverton, WY
September 25-27 Sheridan College Sheridan, WY
October 2-4 Lamar Community College Lamar, CO
October 16-18 Laramie County Community College Cheyenne, WY
March 26-28 Eastern Wyoming College Torrington, WY Men-4th
April 2-4 Colorado State University Fort Collins, CO Men-7th
April 16-18 Casper College Casper, WY Men-8th
April 23-25 Sterling College Sterling, CO Individual
Results
April 30 & May1-2 University of Wyoming Laramie, WY Individual
Results

2009-2010 Men's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Year Event* Hometown
Dan Ahrenholtz FR BR Laramie, WY
Jake Buckhaults FR SB Torrington, WY
Myles Cuka SO BR Wagner, SD
Nick Ellsworth SO TD, TR Leodore, ID
Mike Garcia FR SW, TR Kaycee, WY
Garrett Goggon SO BB Kiowa, CO
JD Graham FR BB Littleton, CO
Ryan Heupel SO SB, TR Alliance, NE
Cody Intermill SO TD, TR Alliance, NE
Loncey Johnson FR SB, BR North Platte, NE
Chance Kittel SO SW, TR Grand Junction, CO
Garrett Lowham FR BR Cody, WY
Robby Moore SO TR St. Marys, ID
Cory Morgan SO BR Cheyenne, WY
Cody Peterson SO SB Yoder, CO
Miles Schuster SO BR Larkspur, CO
Miles Spickelmier SO TD, SW, TR Imperial, NE
Warren Stairs SO BB Elizabeth, CO
Thomas Sterkel SO TR Alliance, NE
Justin Thomas SO BR Boonsboro, MD
Cole Thoreson SO SB, TR Salmon, ID
Jack Tyner SO TD, TR Cheyenne, WY
Wil Van Hill FR TR Inwood, IA
Colten Wakley FR TD, SW Lyman, WY
Women's Rodeo Team Roster
Name Year Event* Hometown
Tori Bonham FR BRK, TR Laramie, WY
Kelcee Dickman SO BRK, TR Thedford, NE
Jordan Foff FR BA Cheyenne, WY
Toyeala Fortune FR BRK, BA Phillip, SD
Kelsey Geipel FR BA Elbert, CO
Shaylee Jobman SO BRK, BA Bayard, NE
Brenell Kaemingk FR BA El Paso, TX
Ashley Kroul FR BRK, GT, BA Solon, IA
Jaime Musfelt FR BRK, GT, BA Lusk, WY
Kylie Veldhuizen FR GT, BA Oskaloosa, IA

Event Abbreviations
Men’s Events
BB - Bareback Riding
BR - Bull Riding
SB - Saddle Bronc Riding
SW - Steer Wrestling
TD - Tie Down Roping
Men’s and Women’s Events
TR - Team Roping
Women’s Events
BA - Barrel Racing
BRK - Breakaway Roping
GT - Goat Tying