News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces graduates and honor roll for fall 2011

Thursday, December 22, 2011
Congratulations to the graduates and those earning honors last semester.
Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and graduates list for the fall semester of the 2011 academic school year. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74. In the degree listings, graduates earning high distinction are noted with (HD), and those earning distinction are designated (DS). Graduates who earned more than one degree are identified with the number of degrees completed in parentheses.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President's Honor Roll

Brazil
Indaiatuba – Rafael Santos

Sao Paulo – Bruno Pinto E Silva

Korea
Seoung Buk – Kum Kim

Puerto Rico
Maunabo – Zahimara Fantauzzi

Vietnam
Ho Chi Minh City – Thang Nguyenviet

Colorado
Berthoud – David Clark

Burlington – Abby Lengel

Erie – Katie Richardson

Evans – Brian Feldt

Fort Collins – Jennifer Davis, Tracy Lyons, Laura Breuer, Angela Vyskocil

Greeley – Jessica Johnson

Johnstown – Molly Steffen

Padroni – Kelsey Koester

Parker – Kayla Fisk

Severance – Julie Weibler

Wellington – Bethany Schliinz

Georgia
Fort Stewart – Jessica Borgerding

Idaho
Rigby – Hillary MacLean

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan Goldsberry

Nebraska
Alliance – Michelle Moeller

Kearney – Bailey Adair

Ogallala – Debbie Dahlkoetter

Winnebago – Jordan Matthews

South Dakota
Harrold – Lacey Carroll

Utah
Orem – Cameron Clark

Stansbury Park – Michael Brimley

Washington
Maple Valley – Katherine Acker

Wyoming
Afton – Michael Burton, Myka Draney, Kara Koeven

Casper – Megan Carr

Cheyenne – Danielle Adams, Marissa Albat, Haley Atkins, Sirena Beckham, Robert Beckman, Alyssa Benning, Daniel Brady, Mark Brashear, Kurt Bratberg, Sharon Busch, Cristy Cabrera, Matthew Cisneros, Michelle Clark, Timothy Cook, Ty Cook, Nichole Corbin, Karianne Cummings, Nicole Cyr, Scott Defreece, Brenda Dejersey, Jeremy Duncan, Bruce Enever, Sapphire Feltner, Matthew Floud, Josephine Fontana, Dianne Foreman, Kelsy Greenfield, Jessica Griess, Julie Griffith, Kimberly Guzman, Kaella Hartigan, Jordan Headrick, Devin Hickman, Colton Hill, R Hite, Matthew Hollmann, Liberty Hoover, Tyler Hughes, Lesa Humphries, Whitney Johnson, Harold Kanter, Angelene Kelley, Connor Kelly, Tyler Keyes, Lilyanna Knudson, John Little, Evan Lowry, Ethyl Lyons, Susan Mark, Lauren May, Janelle McDaniel, Marissa McKay, Tasha McMillion, Shanna Medina, Leslie Mendoza, Melanie Mofield, Sheridan Mueller, Nicole O'Grady, Marcella Pacheco, Jong Park, Charles Retz, Amber Riccon, Candace Roberts, Lakeisha Roman, Carol Roome, Jeffrey Sather, Holly Schoonveld, Eric Schrader, Ryan Scranton, Charlie Sebesta, David Silvey, Marcie Smith, Raquel Spracklen, Kevin Stehle, Terrie Stienbarger, Jennifer Stogsdill, Ellen Stowe, Aundrea Thompson, John Thorne, William Trebelcock, Christopher Vallejo, Aimee Vandriest, Joseph Villalpando, Stephen Walker, Qi Wang, Alyssa West, Katherine Wilkins, Brenda Wilson, Michael Wyatt, Carla Young

Cody – Jeremy Zubik

Evanston – Tycee Mohler

Farson – Kyle Smith

Gillette – Shay Forry, Marty Neal

Guernsey – Ann Delay, Christina Martin

Hillsdale – Milton Fitzgerald

Kaycee – Kelsey Straub

Laramie – Temiloluwa Adeyehum, Samantha Alcorn, Kristen Barkhurst, Kyrie Barton, Diane Binder, Marjorie Bovey, Macey Brewer, Richard Cantu, Patrick Cochrane, Lois Davis, Daniel Dougherty, Kelly Dunn, Rory Eggleston, Amber Foreman, Brandon Hutchinson, Teal Jenkins, James Johnson, Jennifer Knight, Joseph Marr, Margot McFaul, Daphne Mecikalski, Joshua Morgan, Mason Orcutt, Kelsey Rauer, Brandi Reusser, Jason Roesler, Samuel Sampeney, Rafael Schaffner, Anthony Schaneman, Kristine Scott, Andrew Sieberg, Kathleen Smith, Daniel Strong,Faith Tupper, Michelle Vail, Thomas Vasquez, Ana Villasenor, Ashley Yardley, Angelika Young, Joshua Young

Pine Bluffs – Dallas Darden

Wheatland – Jefree Rice

Worland – Sudie McCawley

Wright – Victoria Stevens 

Vice President's Honor Roll

Brazil
Larras – Gleydson Neri

Sao Jose Dos Campos – Raphael Bonelle

Sao Paulo – Diogo Piedade

China
Dalian – Xingnan Guo

Japan
Miura – Emi Yamamoto

Sendai – Junko Honda

Alaska
Fairbanks – Heidi Delaney

Colorado
Berthoud – Mariah Thompson

Burlington – Justin Highland

Castle Rock – Adrian Parman

Colorado Springs – Mackenzie Foster

Craig – Nathan Chapman, MacKenzie Maneotis

Durango – Mathew Singley

Englewood – Lily Crawford

Evans – Brittany Sauer

Fort Collins – Tina Windscheffel, James Kirkpatrick, Nicole Dodds

Haxtun – Tessa Brammer

Lakewood – Kaycie Carlson

Loveland – Carley Trammell

Wellington – Summer Smith

Wiggins – Jason Peggram

Windsor – Stephanie Eberl

Wray – Sarah Kerbs

Iowa
Van Wert – Bailey Keyes

Idaho
Boise – Aubrey Balfour

Idaho Falls – Shayleen Crank

Minnesota
Plymoth – Jacob Ojeda

North Carolina
Concord – Jessi Garde

Nebraska
Alliance – Grant Powell

Lewellen – Sterling Cumpton

Silver Creek – Andrea Wyman

Ohio
Willoughby – Tracy Bencina

Pennsylvania
York– Paula Luther

Utah
Sandy – Abigail Nicholas

Washington
Yakima – Karmon Rosencrance

Wyoming
Albin – Shay Lemaster

Burns – Joshua Baker, Lana Davis-Stewart, Denise Eleshuk

Carpenter – Sarah Gordon, Felicity Martin, Heather Rackley

Casper – Zachary Roszel, Nicole Sponsler

Cheyenne – Camille Allsop, Carissa Armitage, Yomna Assem, Andrea Baca, Cierra Bagby, Jeremy Bailey, Tyson Bashford, Katelyn Beckham, Anna Beeman, Amy Beistline, Nicole Bennett, Brittany Bennett, Susan Benning, Russell Biehl, Sean Bieser, Kristina Black, Nicole Blanchard, Laura Blanchard, Kara Blaney, Katie Blaser, Ryan Brinkman, Susan Brown, Margaret Burns, Renee Burrow, Giovanna Butler, Chaisty Carey, Jim Cathcart, James Chubb, Jessica Clark, Fleance Clay, Maribeth Clifton, John Colvin, Jason Cooney, Penny Corbin, Raven Coward, Cristina Cox, Britainy Cox, Matthew Cronin, Carolynn Cross, Kaeci Daniels, Hayden Davidson, Claire Davis, Jade Davis, Rian Del Castillo, Taryn Depue, Ryan Devries, Lisa Diede, Tracy Dolbier, Jill Duncan, Hailey Dungan, Heather Dungan, Charmian Eigenman, Joshua Eyres, Lauren Falzone, Raymond Filer, Rosa Finnell, Nicole Fitzsimmons, Tobie Flores, James Fowler, Stevie Frisby, Nancy Galayda-Mock, Moriah Gallegos, Shaelei Garcia, Brandon Gartner, Kelsi Geiser, Teresa Gilfillan, Amelia Giordano, Joseph Gish, Melissa Golden, Chelsey Gray, Dawn Gray, Trystin Green, Monica Griego, Jacob Grife, Christina Grossman, Deborah Hanson, Mikayla Harris, Andrea Hart, Jason Hayes, William Hebert, Meghan Hecht, Misty Heil, Amanda Heller, Meghan Holford, Evva Hoover, Chase Hubbard, Brianna Hunt, Zackari Hunter, Allison Hutchins, Karl Jaeger, Jillian Janeski, Nick Johnson, Chandel Johnson, Ryan Johnston, Benjamin Kaiser, Rachel Kelley, Laura Kelley, Marcus Kelly, Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Heather Kraft, Kara Kuskie, Patrick Laird, Amy Lambert, Matthew Laubach, Tanner Lesco, Charlette Lessenger, Brandon Lewis, Nathanael Lohmann, Andrea Lopez, Juan Lopez, Santiago Lovisolo, Carol Luckenbach, Justin Mabie, Patrick Macy, Amanda Mallin, Kaci Malmborg, Amanda Mariglia, Audrey Marsh, Legacy Marsolek, Samantha Mathers, Bechir Mathlouthi, Luke McGuffin, Mathew McKay, Amber McKeithen, Sage McStay, Luzette Miller, Luke Miner, Troy Miskimins, Christine Mock, Joshua Morris, Alexis Nagel, Dan Nelson, Trenton Newbury, Ruth Ohlin, Brice Olsen, Courtney Osborne, Tess Ostermiller, Darren Osvold, Richelle Pafford, Trisha Parsons, Levi Parsons, Siddhi Patel, Daniel Peel, Priscilla Phan, Stacia Powers, Daniel Prall, Alissa Przymus, Casandra Puente, Casey Quinn, Kelsey Raile, Robert Randall, Kayla Ratliff, Caleb Ray, Shane Raybuck, Larissa Regnier, Benjamin Rittenhouse, Susann Robbins, Joshua Rogers, Tere Ross, Kelsey Ross, Arvin Ruadil, Paige Russell, Miguel Sandoval, Michael Santana, Tara Savastano, Rebekah Schaffer, Kelsey Schmidt, Tony Selk, Jason Seymore, Lacie Shepherd, Jennifer Shimko, Jack Smith, Marcus Smith, Carrie Snesko, Thomas Snook, Kenneth Spratt, Victoria Stille, Chandra Stoddard, Vanessa Stuart, Kevin Summers, Lisa Tallabas, James Taylor, Ashley Thurin, Michelle Troupe, Ghenadie Turcov, Cherron Vaden, Jasmine Varos, Annie Waldron, Richard Walsh, Karli Waters, Christian Weed, Ashley Weiser, Sandy Wells, Jacob White, Shawny Wiederhoeft, Krystal Wilke, Erin Williams, Dorothy Williams, Trista Wood, Elizabeth Wood, Lance Wooster, Lewis Wright, Stephen Yasko, Tz-Wen Yeh

Chugwater – Jessica Cook

F.E. Warren AFB – Lacey Clawson, Nicole Williams

Fort Bridger – Stormy Lupher

Fort Laramie – Hannah Buettner

Granite Canon – Amber Michnick

Guernsey – Zachary Garhart, Austin Tyler, Amanda Wilkes, Caitlyn Wohl-Love

Hillsdale – Ann Fitzgerald, Michael Fitzgerald

Jackson – Carlos Perez-Bonilla

Jelm – Jennifer Petersen

Lander – Skyler Power

Laramie – Leslie Aldinger, Hussain Alfooz, Taylor Ballard, Kaitlyn Barnes, John Bierman, Alyssa Boehler, Adalgiza Bonifacio, Desiree Brito, Thomas Brown, Carrie Cisneros-Grissom, Zachary Coburn, Brian Coe, Ashleigh Crabtree, Autumn Curry, Pamela Dalby, Amanda Davi, Jason Deiss, Leah Estill, Benjamin Farber, Sunnie Gaylord, Benjamin Gibbs, Levi Gose, Derek Green, Richard Greene, Tuker Guerin, Timothy Gunderson, Amber Haenisch, Jacob Hagan, Mariah Hall, Holly Hall, Robye Heron, Mary Hudson, Melissa Lamey, Israel Ledesma, Oscar Lilley, Briana Lucero, Bradley McMichael, Shannon Miller, Jesse Miller, Andrew Monette, Jaime Montgomery, Hannah Nerone, Crystal Ngogolo, Michael Obermoeller, Chelsea Officer, Dane Olson, Catherine Omondi, Ashleigh Palmer, Delfina Paquissi, Teagan Parrott, Trevor Peppmuller, Trevor Pilgrim, Matthew Posey, Samantha Pratt, Sierra Robbins, Debbie Robinson, Anne Rodenyi, Hannah Scheidemantel, Sue Sexton, Brittitia Shaffer, Craig Sorensen, Skylar Stitt, Michael Trujillo, Stacy Wagner, Kyra Waits, Krystal Ward, Brandi Wilkinson, Chemarin Wittke, Kathy Wittman, Elaina Wolff, Courtney Yelton

Lingle – Travis Gaukel

Lusk – Sara Myer

Mountain View – Laverl Williamson

Pine Bluffs – Benjamin Pratt

Rock River – Virginia Summers

Sheridan – Lauren Russell

Wheatland – Gregory Collins, Amanda Fry, Kelsey Irby, Kolton Irby, Jennifer Laura

Worland – Mathew Moore, Martha Schneider

Associate of Arts Degree

Florida
Cape Cod – Ashley Jensen

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan W. Goldsberry, HD

Nebraska
Gering – Jeffrey Michael Brunner

Texas
Dallas – Kiara S. Aytch, HD

Utah
Salt Lake City – Michelle L. Horton

Wyoming
Cheyenne – Kerensa Aris; Cody Bailey; Kyle C. Bangert; Andrew John Bergene; Brittanee Michele Carter; Lauren Daly; Kodi L. Davis; Rosa Lee Finnell, HD; Kristy Fowler, DS; Jeffrey P. Frerich (2); Crystal D. Grady; Devin Hickman, HD; Christopher J. Joannides; Heidi L. King, DS; MacKenzi Paige Linde; Stephanie D. Maas; Amber R. McDaniel; Kate-Irene Andonia McLoughlin; Robert Joshua Mills; Kevin V. Mumaugh, HD; Amber G. Phillips; Justin Piesco, DS; Alissa Przymus, HD; Amber Marie Riccon, HD; Ralph E. Rolenaitis; Tony Lee Selk, HD; Shelby M. Smith; Michael W. Tighe; Ross Robert Washburn; Jerrod Allen Williams; Karla P. Williams Rodriguez

Cody – Brittney D. Palczewski;

Elk Mountain – Kyle S. Warren

Gillette – Skylar Stitt

Green River – Natalie Bartlett

Lander – Kindal Laine Steers, HD

Laramie – Kayson Cooper; Sarah Jane Hing; Jennifer Lynne Knight; Carrie A. Lopez; Mercedes M. Martinez; Stephanie M. McKinney; Deanie M. Spath; Brandi Williams, DS

Pine Bluffs – Megan C. Dean

Associate of Science Degree

Colorado
Burlington – Abby Lengel, HD
Lakewood – Benjamin Ryan Gallegos

Montana
Ashland – Johnathon J. Herman

Nebraska
Benkelmen – Krista L. Quint

Utah
Orem – Cameron Paul Clark, HD

Wyoming
Casper – Megan Carr, DS
Cheyenne – Danielle Adams (3) HD; Travis Ford; Nathaniel Hayes, HD; Jennifer A. Kitts; Erin Sabrina Lamb; Jamie Maas-Cole; April Salud Marichalar; Janelle Marie McDaniel, DS; Sarah Elizabeth Mousel (2), HD; Kelsey Kay Raile; Karlie M. Stoddard; Trista Wood (3), HD
Laramie – Quinn Coffeen, HD

Associate of Applied Science Degree

Colorado
Arvada – Samantha Fullmer

Bellevue – Petra Kirsnerova

Fort Collins – Jenna Bernklau; Kimberly Rae Slayman

Limon – Kristen Rose Dotson

Longmont – Elva Olivia Vasquez

Loveland – Christine Michelle Alvarez; Haley Cooper; Amanda Rae Feld; Derek Jude Flores; Gwynyvere A. Parrish, DS; Theron Ririe; Carli Marie Schaeffer

Masonville – Tammie Lyn Eagan-Foster

Severance – Nicole Michelle Woods

Wellington – Benjamin Britton, DS; Corina Lynne Van Cleave

New York
New York City – Barbara E. Hatch

Wyoming
Carpenter – Duncan D. Philp

Casper – Bryce M. Bishop

Cheyenne – Richard Benjamin Abeyta; Rita M. Campos Allen; Holli Beach; Sharon A. Beckham; Breanne D. Bitner; Mary Alves Moreira Brandt; Adam Charles Byers, DS; James Chubb, HD; Brianna Christina Clark; John David Colvin, HD; Shawn Michelle Cummings; Patrick S. Cunningham; Maria-Isela DeHerrera; Sean Patrick Doremus; Maria Veronica Frausto; Lynette L. Garcia; Laura Christine Gardels; Rita M. Graupmann; Rose Marie Gonzales-Hawthorne; Jennifer N. Hushbeck; Dore K. Lane, DS; Sean Logan Larimore, DS; Melissa R. Mackey; Adam Marquez; Jessica M. McLean; Marie L. Parker; Laura M. Prozorova; Kyli M. Rath; Charles Alexander Retz; Ma. Lisette D. Roberto; Rayne V. Romero; Joseph Martin Sanchez (2); Matthew David Savage; Frances Angeli Schingle; Jennifer Shimko; Kelly B. Simkins; Amy Stephens-Wilson; Eric Lane Stransky; Tara Timm; Alisha K. Tudor; Meghan Binney Baker Waldo, DS

Evanston – Sue Olree; Kathleen Sarette, DS;

Guernsey – Nathan Bristow, HD

Laramie – Jennifer Marci Baldivia; Pamela J. Dalby, HD; Alyssa Marie Fairbanks; Kristian O. Hirsch (2); Devlin Junker, HD; Rebeka M. Pierce; Teresa E. Thompson; Jennifer L. Washburn

Wheatland – Lucia A. Mistica; Seth H. Parsons, HD; Jefree R. Rice, HD

Certificates of Completion

Colorado
Fort Collins – Juliet Mehls

Loveland – Jordan Conley, Krystal M. Perkins

Wellington – Cassie Eliasson

Windsor – Megen Lyn Jordan

Nebraska
Gering – Kayla Marie Kelley

Wyoming
Burns – Kolt Merrill

Cheyenne – Cheryl Anderson, Kersten Bartelt, Lara K. Boussu, Ryan Brinkman, Brian Brook, Tara Cook, Taylor DePue, Sean Patrick Doremus, James W. Erickson, Melissa L. Hayes, Anna Marie Hernandez, Kenneth Holsworth, Heather Huckfeldt, John Henry Kessler, Holly K. Krahling, McKenzie J. Kuhle, Brittany Lanich, Rebecca LaVallie, Jean Kaye Loader, Leah J. Lojka, Stephanie Maas, Melissa R. Mackey (2), Cory R. Meyer, Myron Miller, Megan Nordeen, Jeffrey Allan Pallak, Kim Payne, Amanda R. Rhoades, Jeffrey William Sather, Kevin Schei, Kasadee Zunker

F.E. Warren AFB – Melissa Garrison

Jackson – Carlos Jose Perez-Bonilla

Laramie – Scott Clabby, Stacee R. Cushatt, Brandee J. Herrera, Cassidy June Prahl, Kathryn Winters

Wheatland – Erin M. Cancino
 
 
 
 

Featured Events