News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces spring 2011 honor roll and graduates

Friday, June 17, 2011
Congratulations to all the students who have earned honors, degrees or certificates of completion during the spring semester.
Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and graduates list for the spring semester of the 2011 academic school year. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.
 
Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President's Honor Roll

Korea
Seoung Buk -Dayae Lee.

China
Dalian – Haibi Wang, Qi Wang.

Vietnam
Ho Chi Minh City – Thang Nguyenviet.

Japan
Kai – Shino Kunisawa
Miura – Emi Yamamoto.

Puerto Rico
San Juan – Maxie Blasini.

Colorado
Burlington – Abby Lengel.
Erie – Katie Richardson.
Evans – Brian Feldt.
Fort Collins – Erin Brandy, Betsy Hanna, Jennifer Davis, Cassandra Eliasson, James Kirkpatrick, Nicole Dodds.
Loveland – Matthew Bell, Katy Caylor.
Sterling – Tessa Rangel.
Windsor – Britney Davis.

Kansas
Junction City – Shayla Lowry.

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan Goldsberry.
East Grand Forks – Samantha Walk.
Nebraska Kearney – Bailey Adair.
Kimball – Cody Simms.
Lewellen – Sterling Cumpton.
Silver Creek – Andrea Wyman.

South Dakota
Humboldt – Dillon Evenson.

Utah
Orem – Cameron Clark.

Wyoming
Burns – Lana Davis-Stewart.
Carpenter – Sarah Gordon.
Casper – Megan Carr, Amber Riccon.
Cheyenne – Camille Allsop, Nichole Andrus, Mary Aragon, Kelsee Atkinson, Cierra Bagby, Abby Bailey, Robert Beckman, Kristina Black, Kelly Blankenhagen, Stephanie Bradley, Mark Brashear, Christopher Brommer, Jenifer Brown, Justin Brown, Kari Brown-Herbst, Dianna Brutsman, Tara Buelow, Haley Butterfield, Jennifer Cartwright, Beth Chalstrom, Jessica Clark, Erika Coonts, Anya Cox, Brandy Craveiro-Lopes, Kaeci Daniels, Dustin Diamond, Michael Donohue, Mitchell Donovan, Stacie Draine, Jill Duncan, Brenda Elliott, Rebecca Errington, Jennifer Fleming, Emily Folks, Kristy Fowler, Moriah Gallegos, Tiffany Girardi, Dawn Gray, Jessica Griess, Julie Griffith, Aimee Hammer, Marie Hardy, Connie Hartman, Nicole Hartsell, Thales Haskell, Kristin Hereford, Yuritzin Hernandez Rodriguez, R Hite, Meghan Holford, Kenneth Holsworth, Liberty Hoover, Brianna Hunt, Zackari Hunter, Anna Jacknitsky, Jillian Janeski, Kayla Jansen, Kaci Johnson, Jonathan Juarez, Michael Kaelin, Jodi Keithley, Laura Kelley, Rachel Kelley, Marcus Kelly, Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Shelby Kindsvater, Marya Kircher, Katrina La Croix, Colin Laidlaw, Carissa Lane, Selina Lehwald, Jamie Lerwick, Evan Lowry, Chelsey Lybeck, Patrick Macy, Legacy Marsolek, Nichole McGee, Luzette Miller, Michele Montico, Jaella Morris, Joshua Morris, Melanie Nester, Tina O'Toole, Rachel Pacheco, Erin Palmquist, Jason Patrick, Dana Petersen, Derek Pollnow, Alissa Przymus, Robert Randall, Tavis Rasnake, Charles Retz, Matthew Rodriguez, Lakeisha Roman, Jeffrey Sather, Holly Schoonveld, Eric Schrader, Ryan Scranton, Charlie Sebesta, Tony Selk, James Shupe, David Silvey, Justin Snell, Gary Stecks, Austin Steel, Sean Stevens, Karlie Stoddard, Gerald Stoffel, Ellen Stowe, Christopher Straight, Aundrea Thompson, William Trebelcock, Michelle Troupe, Andrew Valdez, Mark Visser, Raeme Wann, Jack Whyatt, Matthew Willis, Susanne Withers, Michael Wondrash, Dan Wu, Sining Wu, Stephen Yasko, Carla Young, Peggy Zeimens, Lisa Ziemer.
Cody – Sean Schoonover.
Dubois – Logan Barnes.
Gillette – Gary Scott.
Granite Canon – Amber Michnick.
Hanna – Elizabeth Richards.
Laramie – Samuel Adamson, Brenda Alexander, Kyrie Barton, Jocelyn Black, Michael Burton, Jason Christensen, Lois Davis, Kelly Dunn, Brooke Howard, Hope Johnson, James Johnson, Chelsea Juarez, Devlin Junker, Rami Ksaibati, Michael McDaniel, Bradley McMichael, Jared Meacham, Daphne Mecikalski, Dalton Osterman, Lonna Reinhold, Alex Rickert, Samuel Sampeney, Laura Smith, Craig Sorensen, Chance Tillotson, Michelle Vail, Michael Whitney, Courtney Yelton, Jacob Yelton, Tashi Youdon.
Newcastle – Brittney Thaler.
Pine Bluffs – Megan Dean, Cortney Robertson, Dexter Waddle.
Rawlins – Landray Abeyta.
Riverton – Lacey Glenn.
Rock River – Virginia Summers.
Saratoga – Ashlie Ward.
Wheatland – Kelsey Irby, Jefree Rice.
Wright – Amanda Johnson.
Yoder – Dane Hansen.

Vice President's Honor Roll

Japan
Sendai – Junko Honda.

China
Dalian – Xingnan Guo.

Brazil
Sao Carlos – Dawton Queiroz.
Sao Paulo – Bruno Pinto E Silva.

Puerto Rico
San Juan – Franchelies Alvira Cruz.

California
Murrieta – Alexander Beechler.

Colorado
Ault – Tessa Payne.
Colorado Springs – Sarah Smith.
Eagle – Joseph Giegling.
Englewood – Lily Crawford.
Evans – Audrey Torres.
Flagler – Emmalee Petty.
Fort Collins – Jessica Schissler, Lisa Pfizenmaier.
Hayden – Dustin Parrott.
Lakewood – Kaycie Carlson, Benjamin Gallegos, Kelsey Watring.
Loveland – Mark Roode.
Otis – Raylene Chambers.
Sterling – Katie Stieb.
Wellington – Bethany Schliinz.
Westminster – Luis Gonzalez.
Wheatridge – Benjamin Scott.
Windsor – Kristin Kruczyk.

Idaho
Bellevue – Zachary Sjoberg.

Nebraska
Alliance – Grant Powell.
Bridgeport – Canler Sterkel.
Ericson – Bailey McKay.
Gurley – Phillip Childers.
Lisco – Morgan Wiant.
McCook – Anna Brennan.
Ogallala – Phillip Engel.
Ord – Trisha Dahlke.
South Sioux City – Karyn Kelly.
Stapleton – John Harwager.
Valentine – Ryan Foster.
Winnebago – Jordan Matthews.

South Dakota
Belle Fourche – Reese Apland.

Texas
Pilot Point – Tyrel Turpen.

Utah
Ogden – Casey Allen.

Wisconsin
Shawano – Sara Eggert.

Wyoming
Burns – Heather Oakes, Daniek Taylor.
Carpenter – Patricia Cote, Duncan Philp, Hannah Smith, Ashley Vandeberghe.
Casper – William Burger, Kalle Ide, Zachary Roszel, Karson Shepperson.
Cheyenne – John Allen, Ginger Anderson, Shani Anderson, Kerensa Aris, Holli Arnold, Heidi Aschenbrenner, Dalia Assem, Hugh Baggs, Brandon Baker, Jakob Baraket, Christine Barkdull, William Barkley, Katherine Bauch, Chance Bauman, Bryan Belew, Holly-Beth Belew, Nicole Bennett, Robert Benning, Russell Biehl, Sean Bieser, Nicole Blanchard, Kara Blaney, Christopher Bogardus, Whitney Bortz, Sandra Brammeier, Steven Brand, Maximus Brandel, Carlee Brannaman, Kurt Bratberg, Ryan Brinkman, Wade Brockman, Brian Brook, Kenneth Brooker, Gretchen Brost, Alyssa Brown, Farishna Brown, Elizabeth Burdick, James Bush, Tanisha Bustos, Adam Byers, Shawna Cain, Scott Card, Stephanie Carpenter, Daniel Castaneda, Kelly Ceballos, Cathie Chadwick, Torin Chavez, Anthony Checchi, Brent Christopherson, James Chubb, Deveral Clevenger, Maribeth Clifton, John Colvin, Amanda Connerley, Raven Coward, Cody Cox, Cristina Cox, Tiffany Creel, Nasha Crichlow, Sheri Culver, Michael Curran, Michael Curry, Scott Daniels, Julie Dekov, Rian Del Castillo, Brittany Demartin, Marilyn Detillion, John Dinneen, Melissa Dopp, Sean Doremus, Hillary Dunbar, Alyssa Edmunds, Joseph Eisenhart, Bruce Enever, McAyla Everitt, Rosa Finnell, Michael Flanders, Darryl Floud, Haley Fox, Kirstin Galvin, Lizette Garcia, Kayla Gettman, Joseph Gish, Stephanie Gonzalez, Katrina Graham, Chelsey Gray, Crista Green, Kelsy Greenfield, Monica Griego, Jacob Grife, Miles Griffith, Brittney Grosset, Charmian Haley, Amanda Halter, Deborah Hanson, James Hargraves, Patricia Harnish, Gynith Hawkinson-Pierce, Brockton Hayden, Nathaniel Hayes, Misty Heil, Le'Dominic Hernandez, Rebecca Hess, Colton Hill, Joyce Hite, Lonna Holt, Evva Hoover, Tori Hoover, Caitlin Hopkins, Cassandra Horton, Fang Hou, Cheryl Huckins, Tyler Hughes, Lisa Hurd, Samantha Hurkmans, Bradley Huylar, Candy Inman, Cassandra Jackson, Randy Jenkins, Christopher Joannides, Sandra Johnson, Tabitha Johnson, Benjamin Johnson, Stephanie Jones, Jessica Kalivoda, Lorrie Kij, Alisa Kopsa, Megan Lafever, Connor Lamorie, Megan Langer, Sean Larimore, Kyle Lathrop, Paul Lincoln, MacKenzi Linde, Cynthia Lindsay, Santiago Lovisolo, Carol Luckenbach, Kristin Lyons, Gina Manning, Kamille Marlatt, Floyd McDaniel, Grace McDuffie, Brianna McFadden, Seth McGee, Luke McGuffin, Marissa McKay, Mark McKenna, Brittany Metz, Nakisha Mills, Sarah Mousel, Sheridan Mueller, Cassie Nelson, Jenna Nicolarsen, Fei Nie, Rachel Notgrass, Trevor Nowotny, Doreen Oakley, Geneva O'Brien, Samantha O'Dell, Ruth Ohlin, Brian Omalley, Samantha Onyski, Doreen Ormeno, Gregory Osler, Vanessa Padilla, Janaq Papaleka, Terri Parris, Trisha Parsons, Jerome Petersen, William Petry, Priscilla Phan, Joshua Phelps, Justin Piesco, Rebecca Piroutek, Michael Plemens, Jodee Pring, Megan Quinn, Caleb Ray, Danielle Rench, Jennifer Reuer, Karen Reynolds, Ramiro Rivera, Savana Rizzuto, Shaun Roberts, Jessica Robison, Joshua Rogers, Tere Ross, Paige Russell, Kirsten Ryel, Danielle Saban, Joshua Sanchez, Joseph Sanchez, Kelsey Schmidt, Monica Schumacher, Laura Schweigert, Debra Searcy, Lacie Shepherd, Courtney Shillenn, Kyle Small, Dawn Smith, Marcie Smith, Carrie Snesko, Rhena Snyder, Dayane Souza, Cynthia Sparr, Kayla Spencer, Danielle Stearns, Amy Steele, Heather Steggs, Susan Stempel, Krystal Stephens, Chandra Stoddard, Madalynn Stratton, Kerry Stroud, Vanessa Stuart, Sanford Sutfin, Janice Svare, Joseph Sylvia, Megan Treat, John Trujillo, Gregory Vaughn, Nykyta Vovk, Steven Walker, Matthew Wallace, Richard Walsh, Taylor Wardell, Alicia Watkins, Ashley Weiser, Monique Wentworth, Kyle Wilcox, Robert Wilhelm, Krystal Wilke, Dorothy Williams, Christina Williams, Halei Williams, James Williamson, Matthew Willis, Laura Wilson, Cassandra Wiseman, Andrew Wood, Trista Wood, Tera Woods, Kendall Workman, Rumiao Zheng, Samuel Zimmerman.
Chugwater – Roxanna Buchholz, Jessica Cook.
Cody – Alex Beemer, John Buffkin, Miranda Roberts.
Crazy Town – Levi Knudsen.
Fort Bridger – Stormy Lupher.
Gillette – Brittani Dvorak.
Guernsey – Nathan Bristow, Christina Martin.
Hillsdale – Gregory Dieriex, Ann Fitzgerald, Royce White.
Jackson – Carlos Perez-Bonilla, Dylan Robinson.
Kemmerer – Shannon Cetrone.
Laramie – Courtney Barker, Amber Bernard, John Bierman, Kimberly Bois, Desiree Brito, Kiefer Chakmakian, Whitney Christensen, Donald Coleman, Cody Craigie, Don Crane, Rebecca Curtis, Pamela Dalby, Melanie Davidson, Amanda Dees, Brian Dugger, Benjamin Farber, Sarah Farrell, Michael Fontano, Jonathan Fugitt, Benjamin Gibbs, David Green, Stephenie Holmes, Angela Huffer, Lilyann James, Emily Kirk, Vicky Kmetz, Jennifer Knight, Sarah Lange, Israel Ledesma, Oscar Lilley, Emerson Lupton, Mariano Madera, Sarah Maurer, Kimberly Medina, Christopher Menuey, Jesse Mitros, Kendell Nash, Rory Nelson, Jessica Ortega, Brian Otte, Steven Rahel, Austin Rames, Jennifer Roberts, Clinton Robinson, Anthony Romero, Dhillon Rono, Jeri Russell, Hollie Sambrooks, Dylan Schilt, Victoria Shiver, Dakota Smith, Michael Trujillo, Courtney Westhoff, Rachel Williams, Keely Winger, Ashley Yardley, Joshua Young.
Lovell – Kelsi Geiser.
Moorcroft – Garrett Carver, Dakota Foster, Johnna Graves.
Riverton – Colton Pollard.
Saratoga – Thomas Bokelman.
Wheatland – Gregory Collins, Amanda Fry, Natalie Fry, Melissa Fry, Kolton Irby, Johannah Niemi, Seth Parsons, Samantha Sanchez.
Worland – Danae Madden.
Wright – Jesse Wolf.

Graduates with High Distinction

Colorado

Bennett – Nichole Marie Andrus, A.A.
Evans – Audrey K. Torres, A.A.S.
Longmont – Jennifer L. Fleming, A.A.S.
Otis – Raylene M. Chambers, A.A.

Idaho
Idaho Falls – Alexander Q. Wixom, A.S.

Wyoming
Carpenter – Ashley Marie Vandeberghe, A.A.
Cheyenne – Kelly J. Blankenhagen, A.A.S.; Stephanie Ann Bradley, A.A.; Maximus R. Brandel, A.S.; Gretchen A. Brost, A.A.S.; Anya M. Cox, A.A.S.; Tori Hoover, A.A.; Donald W. Koehn, A.A.; Cindy Langmo, A.A.; Leslie Margareth Mendoza, A.A.S.; Joshua Morris, A.A.S.; Tina Marie O'Toole, A.A.; Erin K. Palmquist, A.A.; Laura Rabinoff, A.A.S.; Danielle R. Stearns, A.S.; Andrew Valdez, A.A.S.; Cassandra Wiseman, A.A.; Dan Wu, A.S.
Hillsdale – Royce M. White, A.S.
Laramie – Kimberly A. Bois, A.S.; Jason Christensen, A.A.S.; Tammy Williams Sullivan, A.A.; Jesse Sutherland, A.A.S.; Chance Ryan Tillotson, A.A.

Graduates with Distinction

Colorado

Lakewood – Kelsey Leigh Watring, A.A.S.
Loveland – Katy A. Caylor, A.A.S.
Meeker – Janae Kindall, A.S.

Minnesota
East Grand Forks – Samantha Walk, A.A.S.

Missouri
Lee's Summit – Briana M. Peterson, A.A.

Nebraska
Anslay – Cassie Kay Nelson, A.S.

Wyoming
Casper – Kalle Ide, A.S.
Cheyenne – Shani L. Anderson, A.A.; Victoria Jean Anderson, A.A.; Dalia S. Assem, A.S.; Evan Bradley, A.A.; Jenifer Errin Brown, A.A.S.; Haley Rose Butterfield, A.A.; Melissa Marie Dopp, A.A.; Travis Dopp, A.A.S.; Amy E. Goehring, A.A.; Amanda Kay Halter, A.A.; Deborah J. Hanson, A.A.; Brittny Rochelle Harnish, A.A.; Fang Hou, A.S.; Tracy Terese McEwen, A.S.; Holly A. McFaul, A.A.S.; Brittany Nicole Metz, A.A.S.; Faten M.G. Mordahl, A.S.; Jaella Amber Morris, A.A.; Mary Elizabeth Myers, A.A.; Michele L. Nation, A.A.S.; Jenna Nicolarsen, A.A.; Dana Lyn Petersen, A.A.; Heath Rainbow, A.S.; Brittany Nicole Scherden, A.A.; Justin L. Snell, A.S.; Shelby A. Smith, A.A.S.; Heather E. Steggs, A.A.; Krystal Rose Stephens, A.A.; Sanford Alden Sutfin, A.A.S.
Fort Bridger – Clint Geldert, A.A.S.
Laramie – Ashley Burton, A.A.S.; Brian Dugger, A.A.; Mikaela M. Fish, A.A.; Cody Roberts, A.A.; Dhillon K. Rono, A.A.; Jamie Yuresko, A.A.
Worland – Shelby Dawn Beckstead, A.A.
Wright – Karli M. Waters, A.A.

Graduates

Brazil

Belo Horizonte - Dayane Brenda De Melo Souza, A.A.
Sao Carlos – Dawton Queiroz, A.A.

Alaska
Valdez – Kyle Hayden, A.A.

California
Lompoc – Jesee Leigh Nasato, A.A.S.

Colorado
Berthoud – Jack Kirk, A.A.
Colorado Springs – Cody L. Villalva, A.A.
Fort Collins – Lindsay Chapin, A.S.; Katherine A. Dyekman, A.A.S.; Susan L. Egger, A.A.S.; Adam Daniel Federer, A.A.S.; Sarah Renae Fredlake, A.A.S.; Frederick Todd Greener, A.A.S.; Jessica Telkamp, A.A.S.; Amelia I. Wardle, A.A.S.; Viana Victor-Bernard, A.A.S.
Greeley – Katie Marie Schmidt, A.S., A.A.S.;
Highlands Ranch – Terrance Marcus Dent, A.A.
Longmont – Micah Seth Thomas, A.A.S.
Northglenn – Christian Ann Salazar, A.A.S.
Peyton – Kristi Hartwick, A.A.S.
Pierce – Andrew Thomas Killion, A.A.
Thornton – Jakob Cole Baraket, A.A.
Wellington – Cynthia Marie Holmes, A.A.S.

Idaho
Story City – Kara Munson, A.A.S.
Salmon – Cole John Thoreson, A.A.S.

Nebraska
Ericson – Bailey McKay, A.S.
Gering – Keenan Edward Mumm, A.A.
Kimball – Emily Marie Heidemann, A.A.S.
Scottsbluff – Hollie Jo Ditter, A.A.S.

Texas
Irving – Amanda Ruth Lee, A.A.

Utah
Ogden – Casey Allen, A.A.

Wyoming
Big Piney – Meghan BreAnn Hubbert, A.A., A.A.S.
Burns – Raina Wood , A.S.
Carpenter – Lisa Ann Dodge, A.A.S.
Casper – Alishia L. Hill, A.A.S.
Cheyenne – Kylee Armstrong, A.A.; Sarah Baker, A.A.S.; Christine L. Barkdull, A.A.; Alexandria Barker, A.A.; Melissa Andon Bischoping, A.A.; Brittney Nicole Bernard, A.A.S.; Lauren C. Blaser, A.A.S.; Dyan S. Burns, A.A.; Stacey Butcher, A.A.S.; Kimberley Casner, A.A.; Cathie G. Chadwick, A.A.; Lesa Chapman, A.A.S.; Charity Lee Cook, A.A.S.; John G. Crotsenberg, A.A.S.; Carla J. Dietz, A.A.S.; Lani Epler, A.A.S.; Keavy Marie Ferrall, A.A.; Weston Fertig, A.A.S.; Jason M. Fernandez, A.S.; Joel Fisher, A.A.S.; Kayla S. Foster, A.S.; Ryan M. Foster, A.A.; Catherine K. Gautreau, A.A.; Robert A. Giomi, A.A.S.; Katrina Dee Graham, A.A.; Ashley Nicole Harvey, A.A.S.; Vernon Hedrick, A.A.; Rebecca Hensley, A.A.S.; Tamara Renee Jacoby, A.A.; Kayla G. Jansen, A.A.S.; Stephanie A. Jones, A.A.; Joy L. Kahler, A.A.S.; Michael A. Kaliszewski, A.A.S.; Jacob D. Kirkland, A.S.; Katrina M. La Croix, A.S.; Tia Brianne Lake, A.A.; Alyssa Kaylynn Larsen, A.A.; Joshua David Larsen, A.A.S.; Caralina Larson, A.A.; Lisa A. Lindsey, A.A.S.; Keiko A. Long, A.A.; Gabriela Tina Nagy, A.A.S.; Crystal Maria Martinez, A.A.; Amy Marie Merideth, A.S.; Cody Metzler, A.A.; Robert Joshua Mills, A.A.; Katelyn Miller, A.A.; Sarah Mischke, A.A.S.; Wendy Moore, A.A.S.; Shaily H. Murray, A.A.; Michael C. O'Toole, A.A.; Courtney Osborne, A.A.S.; Gregory J. Osler, A.S.; Jessica R. Parker, A.S.; Curran M. Quast, A.A.; Jenna Radomsky, A.A.; Rashell Read, A.S.; Jamie A. Rivera, A.A.; Savana J. Rizzuto, A.S.; Sarah Beth Roberts, A.A.; Dusty Dee Romsa, A.A.; Sarah Rusk, A.A.; Kirsten Laurinda Ryel, A.A.; Theresa Ann Sandoval, A.A.; Kimberlee Judith Shepard, A.S.; Heather Sisson, A.A.; Tiffany Sara Skala, A.A.; Kayla Spencer, A.S.; Natasha Jan Staab, A.A.S.; Lance Russell Telander, A.A.; Grant M. Thompson, A.A.; Ashley J. Torres, A.A.; John L. Trujillo, A.S.; April Joy Vinole, A.A.; Chandra Leane Voigt, A.A.; Jillian R. Walde, A.A.S.; Jordan L. Walla, A.A.; Cherelle Desiree Colleen Walton, A.A.; Kyla Sue Ward, A.A.S.; Lorilee Ward, A.A.S.; Wendy Welsh, A.A.S.; Hannah Wheeler, A.A.; Tracy Wilkinson, A.A.; Cierra Desiree Woolsey, A.S., A.A.S.; Kendall Workman, A.A.; Meghan Worthington, A.A.; Kiley Yohn, A.S.; Peggy Ann Zeimens, A.A.S.
Douglas – Amanda Lynn Bachus, A.A.; Samantha Jo Horning, A.A.; Amanda Joel Keeler, A.A.S.
Gillette – Lauren Ashley Pfenning, A.S.; Michelle Meyer, A.A.S.
Green River – Stephenie K. Eastman, A.A.S.; Judy Ann Grosenick, A.A.S.
Kemmerer – Shannon Kimberly Cetrone, A.A.
Lander – Rachel L. LaTorre, A.A.
Laramie – Chelsea Curry, A.S.; Sarah Elizabeth D'Italia, A.A.; Rosa L. Edgar, A.A.S.; Jennifer Farrell, A.S.; Michael S. Fontano, A.A.; Kyle John Gruver, A.S.; Narissa Ellen Kennedy, A.A.; Amber Eileen Lopez, A.A.S.; Tara Olivia Lopez, A.A.; Lindsay N. Lutes, A.A.; Clinton J. Robinson, A.A.; Alex Sbatella, A.A.; Allison R. Wagg, A.A.; Jennesi Rose Walter, A.A.S.; Kathryn Lynne Winters, A.A.
Newcastle – Kristina Opdahl, A.A.S.
Pine Bluffs – Brooklyn Pratt, A.A.; Travis James Werner, A.A.
Riverton – Megan Shaklee, A.A.
Rock Springs – Corinna Dawn Mizel, A.S.; Brenda Joy Sloan, A.A.S.
Thermopolis – Jaylene P. Cavalli, A.S.
Torrington – Tiffany Nicole Gamel, A.A.S.; Heather Mae Lindquist, A.S.
Wheatland – Rachael N. Evans, A.A.S.
Wilson – Elisabeth Anne Scott, A.A.S.
Worland – Conrrado Deniz Gamboa, A.S.

Certificates of Completion

Colorado

Kiowa – Garrett Goggin.

Wyoming
Burlington – Cailee Haskell.
Casper – Holly Marie Proudfoot .
Cheyenne – Shannon Allen, Jason Beacom, Jon Best, Courtney B. Booker, Steven Roderick Brand, Cassandra Butler, Weston Fertig, Joel Fisher, Kimberly Freeman, Chelsey M. Hanson, Brianne Herzog, Celina Rae Hewlett, Jo Ellen Hockley, Jesse M. Jackson, Daisy Kuchenbrod, Ingrid L. Larson, Nickolas Brian Long, Don Maupin, Cynthia Pomroy, Sarah J. Rayl, Joseph Martin Sanchez, Anna M. Smith, Gerald Stoffel Jr., Andrew Valdez, Justin S. Young, Peggy Ann Zeimens.
Glenrock – Pamela M. Thibodeau .
Laramie – Shealyn Wendy Arndt, Heidi Michelle Gurov, Tanie Irene Heitz, Samer M. Ksaibati, Robyn Marie Meacham, Candice A. Pedersen, Candace Pitney, Sarii Megan Thomas.
Moorcroft – Garrett L. Carver.
Pine Bluffs – Katie Schepp.
Saratoga – Nicholas S. Hummel.
Wheatland – Chelsey Mann.
Wright – Heather Prosenick.