News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces spring 2012 honor roll and graduates

Tuesday, June 26, 2012
Congrats to all!

Laramie County Community College is proud to announce those students earning a place on the president’s and vice president’s honor rolls and graduates list for the spring semester of the 2012 academic school year, as well as the 2012 GED® completers. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.

Students earning high distinction graduated with a cumulative grade point average between 3.75 and 4.0, and students graduating with distinction earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.74.

Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists. 

President’s honor roll

Japan
Fukuoka – Joji Yanagizono
Miura – Emi Yamamoto

Korea
Seoung Buk – Kum Kim

Alaska
Fairbanks – Heidi Delaney

Colorado
Berthoud – MariahThompson
Colorado Springs – Mackenzie Foster
Cortez – Adam Burris
Denver – Bruno Pinto E Silva
Evans – Brian Feldt
Fort Collins – Erin Brandy, Jennifer Davis, Adam Holt, James Kirkpatrick, Tracy Lyons, Laura Breuer, Nicole Dodds
Grand Junction – Stefan Becker
Haxtun – Tessa Brammer
Padroni – Kelsey Koester
Parker – Marissa Albat
Severance – Julie Weibler
Walden – Guillermo Munoz Gonzales
Wellington – Warren Hayashi

Florida
Sunrise – Chandra Abeyratne

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan Goldsberry

Nebraska
Kearney – Bailey Adair
Morrill – Brooke McMackin

Oregon
Monmouth – Cherie Sanchez

South Dakota
Harrold – Lacey Carroll

Wyoming
Afton – Kara Koeven
Burns – Joshua Baker, Stephanie Baker
Carpenter – Sarah Gordon
Cheyenne – Julian Abas, Bridget Anzivino, Mary Aragon, Jeremy Arneson, Andrea Baca, Jeremy Bailey, Heather Beal, Robert Beckman, Juan Bernabeu, Sean Bieser, Kristina Black, Xachary Bomgaars, Mark Brown, Giovanna Butler, Cristy Cabrera, Michelle Clark, Maribeth Clifton, Timothy Cook, Ty Cook, Johnny Coonts, Jade Davis, Taryn Depue, Lisa Diede, Harley Downs, Megan Eggleston, Joshua Eyres, Sapphire Feltner, Alyza Marie Fiesta, Nicole Fitzsimmons, Haley Fox, Donald Freeman, Alyssa Ginter, Andrea Gonzales, Chelsey Gray, Jessica Griess, Julie Griffith, Mark Griffith, Deanna Groom, Amy Harmon, Curtis Harnish, Jordan Headrick, William Hebert, Matthew Hedger, Farah Herrera, Daniel Herring, R Hite, Liberty Hoover, Tyler Hughes, Lesa Humphries, Ottillie Jeetan, Chandel Johnson, Anna Katen, Coleen King, Robert Kozusko, Rebecca Kuker, Gabriel Ledoux-Bogle, Evan Lowry, Ethyl Lyons, Patrick Macy, Audrey Marsh, Lauren May, Tasha McMillion, Leslie Mendoza, Jessica Mitchell, Tabitha Morrison, Sheridan Mueller, Karen O'Brien, Danielle Opp, Emilee Orcutt, Maria Ortiz, Trisha Parsons, Philip Pineda, Alissa Przymus, Danielle Rench, Lakeisha Roman, Star Root, Kelsey Ross, Adrian Saucedo, Mark Schaad, Kirk Schaumann, Holly Schoonveld, Eric Schrader, Charlie Sebesta, Kaci Seymore, James Shupe, David Silvey, Richard Singhas, Heather Smith, Duane Snyder, Austin Steel, Terrie Stienbarger, Victoria Stille, Ellen Stowe, Michelle Suetsugu, Samuel Teal, Aundrea Thompson, Michelle Tierney, William Trebelcock, David Turyan, Christopher Vallejo, Ciara Veron, Stephen Walker, Richard Walsh, Qi Wang, Taylor Wardell, Debra Waters, Margaret Welch, Katherine Wilkins, Erin Williams, Gary Williams, Michael Wondrash, Jemma Woods
Encampment – Brandi Swedlund
Gillette – Katrina Hertel, Myranda Riggle
Guernsey – Zachary Garhart, Amanda Wilkes
Laramie – Hannah Ahrenholtz, Delynn Asay, Kayle Avery, Jennifer Baker, Diane Binder, Macey Brewer, Barbara Burns, Daviette Calderon, John Colson, Ashleigh Crabtree, Daniel Dougherty, Kelly Dunn, Amy Farstad, Liana Fontano, Amber Foreman, Quentin Freouf, Lisa Gouge, Heidi Gurov, James Johnson, Donald Jones, Israel Ledesma, Anthony Lindmier, Alicia Lindstrom, Trevor Peppmuller, Leonardo Pueblitz, Brandi Reusser, George Riddick, Jason Roesler, Jesika Schied, Hanni Scott, Laura Smith, Lora Steele-Hicks, Alinda Taylor, Wayne Thompson, Michelle Vail, Thomas Vasquez, Laverl Williamson, Elaina Wolff, Angelika Young, Joshua Young
Lyman – Michael Brimley
Pine Bluffs – Alejandro Garcia, Laura Gross
Rock River – Elise Sims, Virginia Summers
Worland – Sudie McCawley

Vice President’s Honor Roll 

Brazil
Sao Jose Dos Campos – Raphael Bonelle

Bulgaria
Sofia – Aleksandra Manolova

China
Dalian – Jie Wang

Puerto Rico
San Juan – Deysla Reyes Delgado

California
Lookout – Rachel Torres
Sheridan – Alexys Hubka

Colorado
Burlington – Justin Highland
Castle Rock – Adrian Parman
Craig – Nathan Chapman, MacKenzie Maneotis, Mary Margaret Penner, Taanna Taylor
Englewood – Lily Crawford
Erie – Katie Richardson
Evans – Brittany Sauer
Fort Collins – Lisa Pfizenmaier, Whitney Ray, Cara Young
Gladepark – Frederick Bartels
Greeley – Jessica Johnson
Johnstown – Molly Steffen
Lakewood – Kaycie Carlson
Longmont – Barbara Allen
Loveland – Levia Abraham, Anthony Gallegos, Karen Jones, Ashley Olson
Pierce – Maria Landeros
Rye – Taylor Hadden
Sterling – Brittany Debus
Wellington – Kallie Hubbard, Bethany Schliinz
Westminster – Samantha Odell
Windsor – Stephanie Eberl, Annie Hoag

Idaho
Montpelier – Janae Transtrum
Rigby – Hillary MacLean

Nebraska
Bridgeport – Andrew Post
Kimball – Cody Simms
Lewellen – Sterling Cumpton
McCook – Courtney Einspahr
Silver Creek – Andrea Wyman
Winnebago – Jordan Matthews

Oregon
Aloha – Patricia Williams

Pennsylvania
York – Paula Luther

South Dakota
Buffalo – Benjamin Juelfs
Rapid City – Jennifer Rose

Texas
Irving – Jessica Lee
Orel City – Tabitha Johnson

Utah
West Jordan – Christopher Ruff

Wisconsin
Shawano – Sara Eggert

Wyoming
Afton – Myka Draney
Basin – Desarae Schell
Buffalo – George Anderson
Burns – Jeffrey Brown, Lana Davis-Stewart, Daniek Taylor
Carpenter – Cassidy Smith
Cheyenne – Jessica Abbott, Danette Abeyratne, Darla Albright, Camille Allsop, Amber Armijo, Haley Atkins, Kelley Backes, Cierra Bagby, Hugh Baggs, Muriah Bailey, Miso Bak, Brandon Baker, Virginia Bartlett, Tyson Bashford, Heather Baumgardner, Amy Beistline, Jordyn Belnap, Matthew Bennett, Alyssa Benning, Shelby Benning, Russell Biehl, Greta Black, Kara Blaney, Michaila Bliss, Alexandra Blooding, Emie Bolton, Monica Boswell, Pete Bovis, Kurt Bratberg, Kegan Brenner, Ryan Brinkman, Patrick Broeker, Farishna Brown, Zachary Brown, Danielle Brumbaugh, James Bush, Randy Calhoon, Jennifer Cartwright, Judy Chaffin, Beth Chalstrom, Anthony Checchi, Matthew Cisneros, Fleance Clay, Timothy Claywell, David Coates, Pamela Coates, Theresa Collins, Brayden Connour, Nichole Corbin, Raven Coward, Nicolas Cruz, Robert Curran, Kaeci Daniels, Jessica Debruyn, Dustin Dennis, Christina DiJohn, Clayton Egbert, Joseph Eisenhart, Amr El Sayed, Danielle Endreson, Bruce Enever, Leesa England, Henry Engle, Melanie Ervin, Amy Espedido, Caitlyn Fontes, Valerie Gallegos, Michael Garrison, Kelsi Geiser, Shana George, Amelia Giordano, Paul Grantz, Dawn Gray, Cameron Green, Kelsy Greenfield, Monica Griego, Kyle Grott, Christine Halcott, Phillip Hand, Jon Hansen, Marina Harris, Bonnie Harrison, Gynith Hawkinson-Pierce, Jason Hayes, Amanda Heller, Casandra Hesch, Colton Hill, Angela Hinks-Harvey, Joyce Hite, Matthew Hollmann, Evva Hoover, Caitlin Hopkins, Ricci Howell, Brianna Hunt, Zackari Hunter, Alicia Hurley, Jillian Janeski, Cheryll Jensen, Leroy Johnson, Nick Johnson, Whitney Johnson, Hannah Jones, Harold Kanter, Laura Kelley, Connor Kelly, Marcus Kelly, John Kessler, Tyler Keyes, Anna Kingston, Marya Kircher, Alisa Kopsa, Laurie Kozusko, Kara Kuskie, Kaitlyn Kutemeyer, Patrick Laird, Amy Lambert, Connor Lamorie, Kristina Lang, Brandon Lewis, Mandi Lewis, Megan Lindell, Nathanael Lohmann, Amy Lovato, Brittany Lovato, Santiago Lovisolo, Kaylee Madigan, Theresa Manzanares, Legacy Marsolek, Cary Massie, Janelle McDaniel, Marissa McKay, Mathew McKay, Ashley Merrill, Jennifer Miller, Addison Morris, Constanze Muggenburg, Kelli Mullikin, Aimee Mullins, Alexis Nagel, Cassandra Neisen, Trenton Newbury, Thang Nguyenviet, Jocelyn Nieft, Allen Nixon, Doreen Oakley, Ruth Ohlin, Brice Olsen, Brian Omalley, Courtney Osborne, Tess Ostermiller, James Overstreet, Siddhi Patel, Jason Patrick, Nicholas Paulsrud, Terra Pecenka, Daniel Peel, Hilary Petzoldt, Louis Plasencio, Daniel Prall, Casandra Puente, Karin Quigley, Casey Quinn, Aylisa Rader, Shylow Reedy, Elizabeth Richards, Kiana Rief, Travis Rizzuto, Michael Robbins, Laneice Roman, Rachel Ross, Benjamin Rusk, Morgan Russo, Susan Salamacha, Leo Sanchez, Crystal Sanders, Brittany Scherden, Sammantha Schulz, Laura Schweigert, Kyle Scott, Lacie Shepherd, Laci Shupe, Laura Sigsbury, Chaisley Smith, Rhena Snyder, Carolyn Sontag, Cynthia Sparr, ,Stacie Spiker, Lisa Spradlin, Randall Steiger, Zachary Stellern, Skye Stengl, Shawna Stensaas, Jennifer Stogsdill, Chelsea Stolns, Madalynn Stratton, James Taylor, Ashley Thurin, Daniel Tibbetts, Marina Tinkcom, Michelle Troupe, Nathan Trowbridge, Samantha Urban, Cherron Vaden, Jessica Vang, Jasmine Varos, Erin Wagner, Jodie Wagner, Celina Walker, Geoffrey Webb, Kyle Weber, Christian Weed, Candance Werner, Robert Werzner, James Wilkinson, Halei Williams, James Williamson, Matthew Willis, Brenda Wilson, Sherry Wing, Susanne Withers, Trista Wood, Kristine Woodring, Lance Wooster, Michael Wyatt, Tz-Wen Yeh, Corey Young, Vincent Zakis, Rumiao Zheng, Trinity Zollinger
Chugwater – Jessica Cook
Elk Mountain – Lilly McKee, Maelee McKee, Kyle Warren
Evanston – Tycee Mohler
Farson – Kyle Smith
FE Warren AFB – Nicole Williams
Gillette – Jacob Fenster, Shay Forry, Marty Neal, Marissa Schultz
Glenrock – Stewart Farrar
Granite Canon – Amber Michnick
Green River – Marcos Munoz
Guernsey – Christina Martin
Hillsdale – Kevin Zimmerman
Jackson – Erick Morales
Laramie – Katherine Acker, Thomas Adu, Leslie Aldinger, Paige Ashby, Parker Babbitt, Hannah Bell, Shelby Bennett, Gavin Benson-Robinson, Krista Berwick, Jeremy Bey, Ana Bode, Alyssa Boehler, Samuel Branham, William Bridges, Keri Briggs, Alex Chaussinand, Carrie Cisneros-Grissom, Scott Clabby, Deborah Cunningham, Autumn Curry, Amanda Davi, Lois Davis, Randi Decora, Karen Drew, Leah Estill, Ann Faris, Shawn Ferrin, Derek Green, Marjorie Guerrero, Holly Hall, Michael Harkins, Robye Heron, Celina Hewlett, Alexandra Hobbs, Rochelle Hummel, Della Jairell, Rhonda John, Christopher Lamb, Jenni Lundgren, Mariano Madera, Brittany Marlow, Joseph Marr, Wendy McGee, Lorrie McNamee, David Mecham, Clara Mhlanga, Jesse Miller, Christine Mock, Heather Mondy, Mathew Moore, Hong Neubauer, Dalton Osterman, Cody Paulson, Whitney Peterson, Hilary Pilch, Trevor Pilgrim, Allison Pisano, Amanda Prewett, Michelle Rael, Sierra Robbins, Anne Rodenyi, Danielle Roehrkasse, Samuel Sampeney, Ronald Schriner, Briana Smith, Craig Sorensen, Chaim Starkey, Troy Summerfield, Tia Welch, Rachel Williams, Brenda Winter, Lindsey Wofford, Mitchell Wroblewski, Josh Yelton
Lusk – Sara Myer
Medicine Bow – Colter Bame
Pine Bluffs – Fredrick Wood
Rawlins – Noel Bisceglia, Meryl Ford, Letecia Guevara
Torrington – Hannah Buettner, Kamille Marlatt
Wheatland – Amanda Fry, Natalie Fry, Kelsey Irby, Amanda Sedam
Worland – Martha Schneider
Wright – Victoria Stevens

Associate of Arts Graduates

Colorado
Denver – Bruno Pinto E Silva, HD
Fort Collins – Miranda Eggert, DS
Johnstown – Molly Steffen
Loveland – Levia Abraham
Monte Vista – Kayla Wartman

Nebraska
Kimball – Krystal Wilke

South Dakota
Humboldt – Dillon Evenson

Utah
Sandy – Abigail Nicholas

Wyoming
Basin – Desarae Schell, DS
Burns – Lana Davis-Stewart, DS; Daniek Taylor
Carpenter – Sarah Gordon, HD
Cheyenne – Darla Albright, HD; Camille Allsop, HD; Shelby Benning; Kristina Black, HD; Farishna Brown; Macey Burden; Cathy Curtis; Joseph Eisenhart, DS; JoanMarie Esquibel; John Esquibel; Lauren Falzone; Haley Fox; Amanda Fry, HD; Joel Funk; Katie Gibson, DS; Nicole Greer; Monica Griego, DS; Jessica Griess, HD; William Hebert, DS; Misty Heil (2), DS; Kristen Herget; Le'Dominic Hernandez (2); Joyce Hudson, HD; Jillian Janeski, DS; Whitney Johnson; Ryan Johnston; Laura Kelley, HD; Aaron Kishman; Alisa Kopsa; Colin Laidlaw; Teresa Lane; Ethyl Lyons, HD; Justin Mabie, DS; Kaci Malmborg; Marissa McKay, HD; Tasha McMillion, HD; Vito Milatzo; Stetson Montgomery; Elizabeth Morales; Kevin Mumaugh, HD; Britteny Muniz; Trevor Nowotny; Dannis Nyberg; Ruth Ohlin, HD; Tess Ostermiller, DS; Trisha Parsons, HD; Chelsey Paulsrud; Marcus Phippin; Wendi Porter; Shane Potter; Brooklyn Pratt; Lance Pruitt; Ramiro Rivera; Debra Russell; Paige Russell; Joshua Sanchez, DS; Bruce Simmerman; Dominic Smith; Justin Smith; Blake Soule; Susan Stempel, DS; Vanessa Stuart (2); Peter Thompson; Marina Tinkcom; Tyler Tormey; Samantha Urban; Celina Walker; Nicholle Watkins; Geoffrey Webb, DS; Christian Weed, HD; Roxanne Zaczek
Green River – Marcos Munoz; Cody Tippy
Hillsdale – Ann Fitzgerald, DS
Laramie – Leslie Aldinger, DS; Caitlin Anderle; Kimberly Baldivia; Kaitlyn Barnes, DS; Jane Bueker, DS; Alexis Edwards; Amber Foreman, HD; Stacy Gaines; Benjamin Gibbs, DS; Vicki Henry, HD; Robye Heron, DS; James Johnson; Jennifer Korkow; Johnnie Means; Christine Mock, DS; Michael Obermoeller, DS; Nichole O'Harrow; Nichole Olshove; Cody Paulson; Emmalee Petty; Amanda Prewett; Joshua Riffee; Bree Smith; Craig Sorensen, DS; Adam Sutter; Ashley Yardley, DS
Lovell – Jackson Bassett
Lusk – Jaime Musfelt
Pine Bluffs – Beth Baker; Linda Short
Sundance – Stephanie Cross
Wheatland – Chelsea Sedam

Associate of Science Graduates

Colorado
Erie – Katie Richardson, HD
Fort Collins – Lisa Pfizenmaier, DS
Otis – Levi Zwirn
Wellington – Alicia Hayashi, HD
Yuma – Kelby Andrews

Missouri
Sturgeon – Caitlin Hopkins

Montana
Columbus – Jesse Pichler

Nebraska
Kearney – Bailey Adair (2), HD
North Platte – Loncey Johnson
Ogallala – Phillip Engel

New York
Brooklyn – David Johnson

Wyoming
Carpenter – Marshall Sconyers
Cheyenne – Janel Anderson; Cierra Bagby, HD; Athena Bevans (2); Pete Bovis, HD; Christopher Brommer; Beth Chalstrom; Jessica Clark (2), DS; Maribeth Clifton, DS; Brayden Connour; Joshua Cook; Ty Cook; Theresa Cunningham; Haley Fox; Tyler Hughes, HD; Andrea Ley; Todd Lucas, DS; Seth Maxwell; Cristeen Morillon; Thang Nguyenviet, HD; Kelsey Schmidt; Lacie Shepherd (2), DS; Lauren Stanford; Shawna Stensaas (2); Ellen Stowe, HD; Jean-Paul Willson
Fort Bridger – Stormy Lupher, DS
Laramie – Daniel Ball; Ana Bode, DS; Alex Chaussinand, DS; Leah Estill, DS; Jasmine Parten; David Philippi; Courtney Yelton, DS
Sinclair – James Laux
Thermopolis – Justine Cavalli

Associate of Applied Science Graduates

Alaska
Fairbanks – Heidi Delaney, DS

Colorado
Evans – Brian Feldt, HD
Fort Collins – Erin Brandy, HD; Tracy Lyons, HD; Dawn Miller
Loveland – Karen Jones, DS
Windsor – Andrea Dahlgren; Brianna Martin; Sarah Peters

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan Goldsberry, HD

Nebraska
Silver – CreAndrea Wyman, HD

New Jersey
Lyndhurst – Raymond Aronson (2)

Texas
Abilene – Sean Favata

Wisconsin
Shawano – Sara Eggert, DS

Wyoming
Carpenter – Marshall Sconyers
Cheyenne – Julian Abas; Shannon Allen; Jamie Amos; Jason Beacom; Robert Beckman; Daniel Blaney; Courtney Booker; Beth Chalstrom; Anna Dewey; Curtis Dewey; Denise Erikson; Kimberly Freeman; Raul Garcia; Chelsey Hanson; Kenneth Holsworth; Jesse Jackson; Daisy Kuchenbrod; Ingrid Larson; Andrea Lopez, DS; Myrtie Maupin; Leslie Mendoza, HD; Felicia Monjarez; Sheridan Mueller, HD; Melanie Nester (2), DS; Samantha Onyski; Bethany Pankowski; Janaq Papaleka; Kimberley Percy; Cynthia Pomroy, DS; Mercedes Powers, DS; Caleb Ray; Sarah Rayl; Truleigh Sargent; Holly Schoonveld, HD; Ryan Scranton, HD; Nicholas Siemens; Anna Smith; Augustus Thoreson; Cole Thoreson; Kali Tillery; Ciara Veron, HD; Richard Walsh, DS
Cody – Cassandra Butler
Glenrock – Pamela Thibodeau
Lander – Crista Green, DS
Laramie – Shealyn Arndt; Carrie Brumbaugh; Kelsey Dooley; Kelly Dunn, HD; Heidi Gurov, HD; Cailee Haskell; Tanie Heitz; Morgan Keller; David Kubichek (2); Bradley McMichael, HD; Candice Pedersen; Candace Pitney; Jason Roesler, DS; Roxann Shumaker; Sarii Thomas; Ian Weaklim (2)
Lyman – Michael Brimley, HD; Colten Wakley
Pine Bluffs – Katie Peters
Weston – Tyler Jacobs
Wheatland – Gregory Collins, HD; Jo Hockley

Certificates of Completion

Colorado
Burlington – Justin Highland
Haxtun – Tessa Brammer
Johnstown – Michelle Hale
Wellington – Joey Stringham
Windsor – Emily Tatar

Iowa
Solon – Ashley Kroul

Idaho
Rigby – Hillary MacLean

Minnesota
Cokato – Jonathan Goldsberry (2)

Wisconsin
Cambria – Toni Thornton

Wyoming
Burns – Joshua Baker, Heather Oakes
Carpenter – Marshall Sconyers
Cheyenne – John Bevel, Dianna Bird, Daniel Blaney, Ciarra Buelow, Shawna Cain, Brandon Casias (2), Meimei Cui, Jade Davis, Anna Dewey (4), Curtis Dewey (2), Shaelei Garcia, Breanna Glascott, Kaella Hartigan, Brianna Hunt, Paul Imhof, Anna Jacknitsky, Susan Kelly, Rachel Leffler, Christina McAdams, Abigail McMahon, Leslie Mendoza, Dustin Moorhead, Daniel Prall, Ryan Scranton, Randi Smith, Michelle Tierney, Belit Tolluoglu, Tristen Trujillo
Cody – Stewart Ringler
Laramie – Jerrod Gonzales, Tambra Hobson, Christina Jensen, Sarah Kersey, David Kubichek (2), Gretchen Rogers, Bryan Schmidt, Shannon Smith, Kamala Sorensen, Sarah Sorenson, Desharia Uribe, Ian Weaklim (2)
Lyman – Michael Brimley
Pine Bluffs – Tyler Bowman, Federico Rabago
Pinedale – Heidi Daniel

GED® Credentials

California
Canyon Country – Ryan T Hughlett

Colorado
Loveland – Ryan S Snyder
Wellington – Evan J Gallegos; James T Kiefer

Georgia
Fort Oglethorpe – Daniela Calin, Distinction

Montana
Helena – Justin S Russell

Nebraska
Omaha – Liliana Nevarez

Wyoming
Cheyenne – Carlos E Acosta; Michelle N Adams; Anthony A Aguirre; Jonathon D Alvarado; Jacob W Ammons; Monte P Anderson, Distinction; Rebecca A Andrade; Christie L Antonetti; Lawrence P Baker; Julia F Barkell; Kristina L Black; Arron R Blackburn; Elsa O Blackman; Kaitlyn R Bland; Gary C Bolton; Blake M Bond; Brandi S Bowlin; Porsha A Brendle; Airricca C Brewer; Anthony M Brooks; Steven D Brooks; Jacob G Brown; Carol L Buckles; Cody A Butz; Manuel A Cabrera; Alexandria K Campbell; Lailahni J Carabajal; Ralph A Carabajal, Jr.; Jessica D Case, Distinction; James B Cassidy; Brittany N Cecco, Distinction; Patric W Christiansen, Distinction; Catherine M Chryst; Shealeene A Coe; Christopher M Collins; Daniel A Connelly, Distinction; Andrew A Cooper; Levi S Cooper; Kasey L Cox; Kristy A Cox; Emilio L Cruz; Forrest E Davis; Marlon E Deweever; Miriah L Dowdell; Elizabeth J Duke; Austin J Durand, Distinction; Mario J Escamilla; Ben W Farmer; Alicia A Ferro; Sean R Flannigan; James W Flynn, V, Distinction; Lauren R Fuller; Lucila Garcia; Shawn A Goff; Sergio Gonzalez; Brianna K Grant; Dakotah M Grant; David S Grant, Distinction; Haylee A Haid; Laurissa R Hamilton; Nathan W Hampton; Michael L Hanrahan, Distinction; Sarah J Harada; Caitlin A Harward-Quintana; John P Hathaway, Distinction; Michael D Hauer; Alexander L Heater; Reial T Hill; Jesse D Hitt; Emily M Hodson; Bobby R Jent; Careyanne E Johnson; Nicholas T Johnson; Katie Jo Kauffman , Distinction; Russell D Kauffman, Distinction; Andrew J Kelly, Distinction; Lysandra M Kester; Michael D Kesterson; Angela M Kimball; Kenneth P King; Cody W Knepp; Joshua R Kosiba, Distinction; Evan R Lawson; Lonnie G Lieurance, Jr.; Amie M Lindauer; Augustine A Lovato; Steven J Luhman; Charles A Madden; Seth M L Malcom, Distinction; Steven L Manzanares; James C Martin; Anthony D Martinez; Elizabeth R Martinez; Joshua R Martinez; Sophia L Martinez; Jennifer N Mathews; Devin C.E. Mayo, Distinction; Anthony E Meeks; Michael D Merrill; Sharissa L Mervis; Mallory J Metzger, Distinction; Angelo I Monroe; Jesse D Montoya; Brett M Moody; Megan W Mordahl, High Distinction; Shaquille M Morris; Christian D Mowrey; Richard D Munoz; Teddi A Myers, Distinction; Deven B Nevarez; Tiffany L O'neill; Michaela L Pacheco; Kiersten S Paimli; Charles W Palmer, Distinction; Xavier A Peterson; Joshua A Piester; Victor M Plasencio; Shawn M Plaskie; Micah L Plemens; Natalie Ponce; Jenniefer L Quintana; Nyiema S Ramos; Crystal L Rash; Erica M Rash; Amber D Rasmuson; Brett C Rawlins; Joshua K Reddell; Mark R Reeder; Monica A Renner, Distinction; Michael A Renteria; Deborah M Roark; James D Roybal; Katrina R Salaiz; Jamie M Sanchez, Distinction; Nicholas L Schaaf; Melissa R Schaffer; Michelle R Schryer; Candace R Serrano; Shaunelle R Severson; Anne M Shay; Brandon R Shinault; Lakota L Solberg; Valene S Solis; Devon J.C. Souza; Andrew M Sparks; Amanda S Sumare; Nicole D Sutfin; Anthony W Taylor; Mylisha L Taylor; Crystal J Tejeda; Richard D Tenorio; Whitney N Timberlake; Nico A Troxel; Michylea K Tucker, Distinction; Maegan I Tyson; Andrew T Van Norman; Jonathon T Villmer; Cera L Vosler; Jodie A Wagner; Marcus J Walker; Jordan A Warner; Patrick S Watson; Nicole R Weiler, Distinction; Alysha M Wells; Ashleah N Westbrook; Joseph P Wilcox; Brian M Williams; Meghan C Wilson; Christopher J Womack; Christina R Woodhouse; Kristina L Wyatt; Glenn D Yarrington; Daniel J Young, High Distinction; Michael A Young; Michael D Zamora; Adam J Zirkelbach
Green River – Taylor W Mitchell
Laramie – Cara L Adkins; Santana M Cannon; Gage L Crozier; Kassandra L Disney; Courtney M Ferrall; Bryan R French, Distinction; Skyhler C Gomez; Kevin R Hardy; Joseph D Harwood, Distinction; Chelsea R Heck; Lenora Hixson, Distinction; Nathan R Janzen; Alysha C Kirchoff; Nathan D Kolander; Bradly G Mayrhofen; Christopher M McCuskey; Matthew D McDade; Raymon T Montez; Melissa Noble; Tevis Pulliam; Chad J Shewmake; Nicole J Sims; Christopher R Sterling; James D Swearingen; Donald A Vella; Daniel A Westfahl; Tawnee D Wright; Jannie Sai Ji Young
Mcfadden – Shellby E Abell
Rawlins – Zack A Lascano
Saratoga – Robert W Campbell
Wheatland – Rachel N Trujillo, Distinction

 
 
 
 

Featured Events