News

Home  |  News and Events  |  News  

LCCC announces Fall 2009 honor roll and graduates

Tuesday, January 19, 2010
Congratulations go out to these students.
Laramie County Community College is proud to announce its Fall 2009 graduates, as well as those students earning a place on the honor roll for the fall semester. Students earning president’s honor roll recognition must have earned a cumulative 4.0 grade point average, and students on the vice president’s honor roll must have earned a cumulative grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99.
 
Some students may have signed a non-disclosure request with the college to have their names omitted from these lists.

President’s honor roll:

CALIFORNIA
Norco — Leah Raferty

COLORADO
Berthoud — David Clark
Fort Collins — Emily Michna
Greeley — Kellie Mathews
Laporte — Raina Lesser
Loveland — Matthew Bell, Jordan Conley
Meeker — Janae Kindall
Windsor — Kristin Kruczyk

IDAHO
Idaho Falls — Jeff Hampton, Alexander Wixom

NEBRASKA
Alliance — Ryan Heupel, Tiffany Razo

WYOMING
Afton — Ashley Burton
Albin — Cole LeMaster
Burns — Chantal Couture
Carpenter — Ashley Vandeberghe
Casper — Keelyn Byram
Centennial — Lane Thompson
Cheyenne — Landray Abeyta, Miguel Acevedo, Janet Altum, Donna Angel, Jaime Arellano, Renee Avila, Gail Barbero, Randy Beck, Courtney Booker, Carlee Brannaman, Daniel Brock, Wade Brockman, Melissa Busler, Jianwei Chang, Whitney Christensen, Adam Cordell, Carolyn Cuestas, Jonathon Davis, Justine Davis, Danielle Day, Janell Donohue, Tara Edwards, Leesa England, Benjamin Escobedo, Rosa Finnell, James Flood, Samantha Force, Kaylee Garland, Katherine Hall, Brittny Harnish, Jennifer Hathaway, William Hebert, Devin Hickman, Lonna Holt, Mihyun Hong, Evva Hoover, Tori Hoover, Garrett Hout, Aubrea Howell, Christopher Humble, Tamara Jacoby, Clinton Jasperson, Jaron Jenkins, Charles Jones, Erica Kachner, Michael Kaliszewski, Katie Kisicki, Dore Lane, Sean Larimore, Sarah Lenhart, Todd Lucas, Jolene Marez, Joshua McGurn, Patricia McIlwain, Adam McIntire, Aurora Menendez, Joshua Morris, Michael Mossman, Geneva O'Brien, Erica Olson, Joshua Olson, Tina O'Toole, Robert Ouzts, Elexess Overbey Waterfield, Jessica Pandullo, Sarah Parker, Michael Phelps, Amber Phillips, Lou Poutre, Brittany Price, Kristen Ramey, Kyli Rath, Jurri Saddler, Mark Schaad, David Silvey, Justin Snell, Tara Sothan, Shannon Squibb, Krystal Stephens, Karlie Stoddard, Gerald Stoffel, Daniel Stroupe, Whitney Sturman, Jacob Swenson, Dominic Syracuse, Lisa Torres, Minh Tran, Tolbert Tyree, Cherron Vaden, Andrew Valdez, Tommy Vinh, Karen Volk, Raeme Wann, Caleb Wilkins, Susan Wilkinson, Janie Wilson, Kassandra Wilson, Shana Wolff, Trista Wood, Lance Wooster, James Zlomke, Nicole Stalcup
Chugwater — Roxanna Buchholz
Evanston — Danielle Saban
Evansville — Keylee Sayler
Laramie — Samuel Adamson, Thomas Brown, Raylene Chambers, Jason Christensen, James Czywczynski, Anna Davis, Dillon Elliott, Jennifer Farrell, Amie Gardea, Toni Granke, Onies Heckart, Heather Jensen, Jeremy Koci, Kerrie Marks, Chase McNamee, Alec Muthig, Stephanie Petty, Janine Reinhardt, Clinton Robinson, Rachel Shaw, Laura Smith, Jesse Sutherland, Lacey Teigen, Katelyn Vincent, Celeste Waters, Kathryn Winters
Lovell — Michela Beck
Lusk — Ashley Burt
Pine Bluffs — Jordan Marquardt, Jordan Neal
Riverton — Corina Powell
Saratoga — Ashlie Ward
Wheatland — Casey Collins, Gregory Collins, Anna Melcher
Wright — Karli Waters

PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Dalian — Xiaoyang Li, Kan Cong, Yang Zhou, Meimei Cui

GERMANY
Dessau-Rosslan — Carolin Nestroy

SOUTH KOREA
Seoung Buk-Seoul — Kum Kim

Vice President’s honor roll

CALIFORNIA
Santa Ana — Mayra Castillo

COLORADO
Carr — Bethany Schlinz
Center — Kacie Brown
Craig — MacKenzie Maneotis, Klein Nielson
Eaton — Stacy Brandt
Elizabeth — Tobi Ray
Fort Collins — Alastair Armour, Kaipo Sabas, Katie Westrich, Willard Owens
Highlands Ranch — Terrance Dent
Littleton — Jenna Neff
Loveland — Kelly Crowder
Monte Vista — Kayla Wartman
Wellington — Jessica Spainhower
Windsor — Annie Hoag
Yoder — Cody Peterson

IOWA
Solon — Ashley Kroul

IDAHO
Hageman — Breecia Mangum

KANSAS
Goodland — BreAnna Nemechek

MONTANA
Boyes — Stacie Draine

NORTH CAROLINA
Walstonburg — Redden Lewis

NEBRASKA
Bayard — Shaylee Jobman
Silver Creek — Andrea Wyman

TENNESSEE
Louisville — Francine Belitz

UTAH
Smithfield — Dustin Poulsen

VIRGINIA
Stafford — Lauren Pelkey

WYOMING
Alpine — Logan Fitzgerald
Burns — Misty Canaday, Kodi Page
Carpenter — Patricia Cote
Casper — Sarah Gillett, Ruth Uptain
Cheyenne — Patricia Abell, Danielle Adams, Amal Alami, Carol Anderson, Kenneth Anderson, Victoria Anderson, Miranda Aumack, Holli Bade, Ted Bade, Hugh Baggs, Andrew Bailey, Jennifer Bailey, Sarah Ballard, Joshua Bandy, Kelly Barker, Kersten Bartelt, Diane Bendinskis, Athena Bevans, Jennifer Bird, Jocelyn Black, Shawn Blanton, Richard Blizzard, Michelle Bohanan, Maximus Brandel, Paula Brogdon, David Brown, Farishna Brown, Casey Bryan, Jonathon Burlew, Kristin Butt, Haley Butterfield, Jena Carpin, Rita Carter, Katy Caylor, Alexander Chapin, Zuzana Clark, Jesse Clement, Kevin Cline, Eileen Collins, Richard Collins, Joshua Cook, Hannah Cooper, Jennifer Coryell, Scott Culp, Theresa Cunningham, Chelsea Currie, Timothy Cutrell, Johnathan Daniell, Allison Dawson, Conrrado Deniz, Lynn Devilbiss, Nathan Ditto, James Draper, Carrie Drummond, Tina Dubs, Barbara Eakin, Jill Emmons, Denise Erikson, Rebecca Errington, JoanMarie Esquibel, Michael Eyres, Rachel Fanelli, Weston Fertig, Jacqueline Finch, Denise Fitzpatrick, Jennifer Fleming, Jordan Fogg, Dain Foose, Jeffrey Frerich, Joel Funk, Moriah Gallegos, Victoria Ganskow, Lucy Gardner, Brandon Gartner, Travis Gleason, Julie Gliem, Mario Gonzales, Stephanie Gonzalez, Baillie Grant, Amber Green, Drake Guerra, Deborah Hanson, Kathryn Hartman, Nicole Hatch, Alicia Hayashi, Peter Heinzen, Bruce Helmer, Michael Helsel, Danielle Herding, Michael Hernandez, Rebecca Hess, Jo Hockley, Chandra Horst, Cheryl Huckins, Brianna Hunt, Samantha Hurkmans, Jennifer Hushbeck, Jillian Janeski, Jordan Jenkins, Nathan Jenkins, David Johnson, Janel Johnson, Michelle Julien, Ruth Keller, Heidi Kindsvater, Jacob Kinkade, Mary Kinnison, Sheryl Knight, Alisa Kopsa, Rhonda Kyle, Phuc Lam Nguyen, Megan Lavoie, Amanda Lemish, Alexis Lester, Christopher Lewis, Christopher Lien, Weston Lind, Thomas Londe, Keiko Long, Andrea Lopez, Dane Lopez-Smith, Santiago Lovisolo, Erin Madson, April Marichalar, Jessica Martinez, Brandi Marvici, Tracy McEwen, Nichole McGee, Luke McGuffin, Mark McKenna, Kate McLoughlin, Leslie Mendoza, Julie Meza, Michelle Meza, Stephanie Mielke, Michael Miller, Robert Mills, Jesus Mojica, Cory Morgan, Cristeen Morillon, Jaella Morris, Sarah Mousel, Sarah Moyer, Elizabeth Mueller, Anthony Murray, Heather Myers, Mary Myers, Gabriela Nagy, Cassie Nelson, Nicholas Newstead, Chintheya Nokes, Justin Ockinga, Sarah O'Dell, Donna Odonnell, Jeffrey Pallak, Travis Perko, Dana Petersen, Briana Peterson, Hannah Pfefferle, Ashley Postma, Mercedes Powers, Joyce Pukash, Curran Quast, Karin Quigley, Allegra Ramey, Robert Randall, Kathryn Ratliff, Rashell Read, David Reed, Anneleisa Renner, D'Ann Richmond, James Richmond, Michael Ridenour, Janice Riley, Rachael Riter, Mary Robson, Ryan Rohla, Lakeisha Roman, Brian Rutherford, Danielle Ruud, Brenda Sanchez, Leo Sanchez, Miguel Sandoval, Rebekah Schaffer, Brittany Scherden, Dustin Schmidt, Rebecca Schueler, Debra Searcy, Anna Selby, Nikolao Seui, Whitney Shafer, Joseph Shahidi, Joshua Sharpe, Robert Sheets, David Sheppard, Samantha Smith, Kayla Spencer, Lori Stallock, Randall Steiger, Aletra Stewart, Robert Stielow, John Stockdale, Michael Strickler, Latashia Swinton, Alexis Tesh, Peter Thompson, Cynthia Townsend, Heather Travis, Hayley Trowbridge, Marc Trowbridge, Palmer Trujillo, Samantha Urban, John Valdez, Robert Van Cleave, Deanna Vangoethen, Danielle Venegas, Melina Venegas, Samantha Walk, Steven Walker, He Wang, Kelsey Watring, Christian Weed, Larry Wenger, Jeanine West, Tracy Wilkinson, Michael Willcox, Christina Williams, Halei Williams, Cassandra Wiseman, Andrew Wood, Wendy Woodard, Kelly Wright, Joyce Zander, Pei Zhang
Cody — John Buffkin, Cassandra Butler, James Hansen
Diamondville — Thaddius Zempel
Elk Mountain — Kyle Warren
Encampment — Anthony Rakness
Fort Laramie — Jacob Buettner
Gillette — Trista Caster, Kylie Gregory, Lauren Pfenning
Hillsdale — Ann Fitzgerald, Royce White
Jackson — Deivin Garcia
Lander — Sarah Newell
Laramie — Daniel Ball, Stephanie Beistline, Brooke Berube, Tori Bonham, Garrett Burbank, Samuel Campbell, Selina Castaneda, Jessica Colehour, John Colson, Breanna Curry, John Czerwinski, Crystal Deboer, Kelsey English, Amber Foreman, Jedd Foulke, Pedro Gardea, Jessica Gardiner, Clint Geldert, Richard Greene, Corey Haefner, Amber Haenisch, Susan Hanna, Celina Hewlett, Kristin Hopper, Andrea Howard, Angela Huffer, Kimberly Hull, Lucas Ivanoff, Della Jairell, Chelsea Juarez, Richard Kennedy, Bong Kim, Andrew Lamb, Oscar Lilley, Luke Martens, Jeslyn McGinnis, Chelsie McGraw, Jesse Mitros, Maranda Muckley, Heather Nottage, Catherine Omondi, Amanda Ortegon, Amber Osborne, Vladimir Ristic, Cody Roberts, Jennifer Roberts, Amanda Ross, Giovanny Sakou, Bonnie Sambrooks, Jesika Schied, Joshua Shenefelt, Shannon Smith, Cortney Snyder, Rebecca Starbuck, Sarii Thomas, Walter Wall, Courtney Westhoff, Winsome Williams, Chandra Wostenberg, William Yarnell, Jamie Yuresko
Lyman — Danielle Covolo
Pine Bluffs — Randa May, Eric Roadifer, Katie Schepp, Ronnie Smith, Chelsie Thurin
Torrington — Garrett Dillon-Goggin, Tiffany Gamel
Worland — Shelby Beckstead, Michelle McLeran
Wright — Conor Cook, Nathan Huseth, Lynzie Weyer

BRAZIL
Sao Paolo-Jundiai — Juliana Natal
Minas Gerais-Lavras — Marcelo Desouza
Sao Paolo-Sao Caetano — Laiza Silva

PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA
Benxi — QiongQiong Liu
Dalian — Chenguang Han, Fang Hou, Peng Jin, Yang Qu, Xiaowei Teng, Dan Wu
Shenyang — Fei Nie

JAPAN
Miura —Emi Yamamoto

UZBEKISTAN
Tashkent —Tatyana Lukyanenko
 

Fall 2009 Graduates

Certificates of Completion

CALIFORNIA
San Ramon — Josh Bennett, Wind Energy

COLORADO
Aurora — Timothy Lundgren, Nursing; Arthur Spinaci, Nursing
Fort Collins — Juliana Clark, Nursing; Walker Gross, Wind Energy
Loveland — Jenelle Deschner, Nursing

WYOMING
Casper — Kayla Anderson, Nursing
Cheyenne — Glenn Raloff, Cisco Networking Associate; Jack Smith, Cisco Networking Associate; Jack Smith, Computer Security; Shane Garrett, Diesel Technology; Christopher Lien, Engineering Technology; Eli McIrvin, Engineering Technology; Brittney Bernard, Nursing; Ashley Burdett, Nursing; James Doty, Nursing; Julie Elliott, Nursing; Jamie Farwell, Nursing; Denise Fitzpatrick, Nursing; Michelle Frausto, Nursing; Ashley Hill, Nursing; Margarita Kingston, Nursing; Jessica Moreau, Nursing; Jennifer Novotny, Nursing; Michelle Pamplin, Nursing; Rasha Riad, Nursing; Natasha Roche, Nursing; Leslie Stoddard, Nursing; Katrina Warren, Nursing; Monica Williams, Nursing; Kiley Yohn, Nursing; Terrance Evans, Wind Energy
Gillette — Jessica Wagner, Nursing
Jackson — Deivin Garcia, Auto Body Repair
Laramie — Joshua Taylor, Computer Information Systems; Jesse Sutherland, Cisco Networking Associate & Linux Systems & Microsoft Networking; Quintin Zabel, Cisco Networking Associate & Linux Systems & Microsoft Networking
Mountain View — Holli Lamb, Nursing
Pine Bluffs — Casandra Antrobus, Computer Information Systems; Joslyn Thompson, Nursing

Associate Degrees

Students whose cumulative GPA is 3.75 or above graduated with high distinction (HD), and students whose cumulative GPA is 3.5 to 3.74 graduated with distinction (DS).

Associate of Art

CALIFORNIA
Lompoc — Kandiss Hamilton, DS

COLORADO
Loveland — Merissa Chounard

MONTANA
Big Timber — Caitlyn Beley

WYOMING
Cheyenne — Kimberly Bechtle; Bradie Bernhardt; Andrew Boheler; Paula Brogdon, DS; Nicholas Bulman; Jena Carpin; Carrie Drummond; Courtney Failes; Misty Foster; Joel Funk; Katherine Hall, HD; Jonathan Hedger; Brandon Hoover; Jason Johnson, HD; Nicole Kersey; Heidi Kindsvater, DS; Bailey Kinkade; Katie Kisicki, DS; Brittany Legare (2); Sarah Lenhart, HD; Gina Morgando; Honey Nemitz; Paul Oliez; Reana Pacheco, DS; Laura Prozorova, DS; Kathryn Ratliff, HD; Whitney Sturman; Kelly Svenkesen; Patricia Vautrin

Jackson — Oscar Morillon

Laramie — Laura Andrews; Lucas Ivanoff; Cody Roberts, DS; Kristin Voycheske (2); Celeste Waters, HD; Amber Williams 

Associate of Science

WYOMING
Cheyenne — Nathan Ditto, DS; Lori Kempter; Tyler Keyes; Rachel Meeker; Joshua Olson (2), HD; Brenda Sanchez, DS; Melina Venegas; Shana Wolff, HD

Laramie — Stacey Denham, DS; Vladimir Ristic, DS

Pine Bluffs — Randa May, DS

Associate of Applied Science

COLORADO
Aurora
Nursing:
Hilary May

Eaton
Nursing:
Annette Reno

Fort Collins
Nursing:
Maria-Ann Holubowicz; Amberlyn Oakes; Jamie Schwab; Nicholas Selsing

Highlands Ranch
Nursing:
Erin Williams

Johnstown
Nursing:
Brittney Campbell

Kersey
Nursing:
Amanda White

Loveland
Nursing:
Lauren Sattler

Windsor
Nursing:
Ginny Stirm

WYOMING
Cheyenne
Business Management:
Carrie Stein
Cisco Networking Associate: Glenn Raloff; Jack Smith, DS
Construction Technology: Matthew Schutz
Emergency Medical Services – Paramedics: Kelly Simkins
Engineering Technology: Christopher Lien, HD; Eli McIrvin
Entrepreneurship: Dawn-Cheviel Martin
Information Technology: Maxine Arasmith
Legal Assistant: John Benskin; Sheryl Knight, DS; Elizabeth Miller; Jessica Nyffler
Nursing: William Aguirre; Raymond Allum; Samantha Andersen; Danielle Brink; Jennifer Bruce; Henry Byrd; Vicki Campbell; Jessica Colvin; Anne Fisher; Shantel Frane; Brian Grimm; Darcey Harris; Kelly Huck; Kimberly Lister; Jessica Moody; Shannon Noble; Christina Ramich; Jaden Romango; Courtney Steiger; Bianca Wilde

Laramie
Cisco Networking Associate: Paul Thatch, HD; Quintin Zabel
Information Technology: Quintin Zabel
Nursing: Ivan Olson; Jessica Stalder